Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $339,800

    13513 Back Valley Rd, Sale Creek, TN 37373

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    8.35 Acres Lot
    $339,800 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $1,780 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,800

    $289,000 - $384,000

    $1,780/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,988/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,988/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tired of the hustle and bustle? Craving a touch of tranquility without sacrificing city convenience? This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom masterpiece nestled on nearly 10 acres in Sale Creek is your answer. Imagine waking up to breathtaking views we're talking postcard-worthy scenery here. This isn't just a house; it's a cabin in the woods with all the modern comforts. Think newer appliances, covered parking, and enough privacy to truly unwind. And while you're soaking up the serenity, remember that downtown Chattanooga is just a 30-minute jaunt away. Need a quick trip to Dayton? You're there in 20 minutes flat. This isn't just a house; it's an escape. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a slice of paradise. P.S. Bring your hiking boots the adventures are calling! All Utilities Are INCLUDED.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Utilities included in rent
    Lot
    • Size: 8.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02606407

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sale Creek

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,100
    • Pet deposit fee: $350

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/30/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/8/2025Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2025Listed for rent$2,100+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2023Listed for rent$1,800-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    9/4/2022Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1361945 Report a problem
    2/24/2022Sold$200,000+64.6%$133/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2417454 Report a problem
    11/10/2004Sold$121,500+51.9%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/1996Sold$80,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$812 -25.9%$52,950 +9%
    2024$1,096 +0.8%$48,575
    2023$1,087 $48,575
    2022$1,087 $48,575
    2021$1,087 -2.2%$48,575 +20.8%
    2020$1,112 $40,200
    2019$1,112 $40,200
    2018$1,112 $40,200
    2017$1,112 +3.3%$40,200
    2016$1,076 --
    2015$1,076 $38,925
    2014$1,076 --
    2013-- $38,925 -1.5%
    2012-- $39,500 -39.1%
    2011-- $64,900 +64.3%
    2010-- $39,500
    2009-- $39,500 +14.9%
    2008-- $34,375
    2007-- $34,375
    2006-- $34,375
    2005-- $34,375 +14.7%
    2004-- $29,975
    2003-- $29,975
    2002-- $29,975
    2001-- $29,975 +24.6%
    2000-- $24,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37373