Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $950,000

    13514 Ryton Ridge Ln, Gainesville, VA 20155

    4beds
    4,376sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    10,193 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $420/mo HOA

    What's special

    Main floor hardwoodsLarge buffer of treesPrimary bath renovatedKitchen pantryKitchen appliancesBosch dishwasher
    Welcome to 13514 Ryton Ridge Lane one of the most beautiful properties in Heritage Hunt, both inside and out. This homes location offers the new owners a special retreat to enjoy nature and serenity. The house looks out to a large buffer of trees with the 14th hole off in the distance. Your pond sanctuary is home to baby turtles, ducks and birds. This Marjoram is loaded with upgrades and renovations. This home has 4796 square feet of living space, on three levels and allows you plenty of space for entertaining family and friends. Living on a pipestem gives the owners a tranquil setting without the noise of everyday life. The HOA is responsible for snow removal off the pipestem, and trash is picked up at the house. Improvements to showcase since 2019 include, front patio and slate sidewalk 2024, Spa/Hot tub with approved concrete pad 2023, Primary bath renovated in 2025, Main floor hardwoods 2023, Kitchen completely remodeled 2022, Bosch dishwasher 2026, Kitchen appliances 2020, Kitchen pantry 2023, HVAC 2026, Roof 2012, water heater 2013 and window replacement in dining room and kitchen. 13514 Ryton Ridge is ready for its next owner, make plans now to come out and see.
    10 days
    |
    793
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roxanne Winfrey 703-303-4788,

    Real Broker, LLC,

    Listing Team: Dwellus

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAPW2116056MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Den, Bedroom 1, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Loft, Other, Storage Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Hobby Room, Primary Bathroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 266 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 19
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 336 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 24
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Sink, Flooring - Tile/Brick
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 11
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Flooring - Tile/Brick
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 11
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Tile/Brick
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7 X 8
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - Tile/Brick
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 40 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 X 8
      Den
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 462 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21 X 22
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 15
      Other
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 15
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Skylight(s), Pantry, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gas Cooking
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 231 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 21
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring - Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 42 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 X 7
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Fireplace - Gas
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 315 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 21
      Loft
      • Features: Attic - Access Panel, Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 15
      Other
      • Features: Flooring - Concrete
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 35 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 X 7
      Storage room
      • Features: Flooring - Concrete
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 15
      Other
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 12
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Disposal, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), 9'+ Ceilings
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Wood
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Side Entrance
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane, Mantel(s), Marble
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,796
      • Total interior livable area: 4,376 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,698
      • Finished area below ground: 1,678

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water, Trees/Woods, Golf Course
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      Lot
      • Size: 10,193 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 7498007809
      • Zoning: PMR
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Combination
      • Foundation: Permanent
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Billiard Room, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Golf Course Membership Available, Library, Meeting Room, Indoor Pool, Pool, Putting Green, Retirement Community
      • Services included: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Internet, Management, Pool(s), Reserve Funds, Security, Standard Phone Service, Trash
      • HOA fee: $420 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Gainesville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $747,400
      • Annual tax amount: $6,792
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$950,000$217/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2116056 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$950,000+68.1%$217/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2116056 Report a problem
        4/1/2019Sold$565,000$129/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/18/2019Pending sale$565,000$129/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #VAPW322508 Report a problem
        2/7/2019Listed for sale$565,000+51.5%$129/sqft
        10/1/1999Sold$372,908$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,121 +6.8%$726,300 +8.3%
        2024$6,669 -0.5%$670,600 +4.1%
        2023$6,705 -3.3%$644,400 +4.7%
        2022$6,933 +4.1%$615,700 +12.6%
        2021$6,658 +4.4%$546,900 +5.4%
        2020$6,375 +125.6%$518,900 +10.9%
        2019$2,826 -46.8%$468,100 +6.3%
        2018$5,315 -1.5%$440,200 +1.6%
        2017$5,398 $433,300 -2.1%
        2016$5,398 +4.8%$442,600 -1.8%
        2015$5,149 $450,600 +9.2%
        2014$5,149 $412,800 +1.3%
        2013-- $407,600 +9.4%
        2012-- $372,500 +7.5%
        2010-- $346,400 +16.7%
        2009-- $296,800 -20.3%
        2008-- $372,200 -9.3%
        2007-- $410,200 -15.7%
        2006-- $486,700 +20.9%
        2005-- $402,600 +4.2%
        2004-- $386,300 +10.2%
        2003-- $350,500 -3.3%
        2002-- $362,500 +8%
        2001-- $335,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,778/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4669
        Property taxes
        $689
        HOA Fees
        $420
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20155

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable