Freshly Renovated 3-Bedroom Unit in 44103 Discover your new home in the vibrant 44103 area with this renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit. Featuring fresh paint, modern finishes, and a kitchen with a stove and refrigerator, it offers a welcoming atmosphere. Conveniently located near public transportation, shopping, and schools, this SECTION 8 approved property welcomes all voucher holders. Pets may be considered with an additional deposit. A minimum 12-month lease required. *PHOTOS ARE VIRTUALLY STAGED* For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
Townhouse for rent
$1,559/mo
Fees may apply
1352 Giddings Rd, Cleveland, OH 44103
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
What's special
Modern finishesFresh paintFreshly renovated
- 69 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 10602019
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,559-5.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listing removed | $1,644 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,644+5.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | $1,555 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Price change | $1,555-5.4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Price change | $1,644+5.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Price change | $1,555-5.4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Price change | $1,644+5.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,555 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2024 | Price change | $1,555-5.4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,644-4.4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Price change | $1,720-6.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,832 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Price change | $1,832+6.5% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Price change | $1,720-6.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2024 | Price change | $1,832+17.8% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Price change | $1,555-5.4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Price change | $1,644+5.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Price change | $1,555-5.4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Price change | $1,644+5.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,555 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2016 | Sold | $8,500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Hough