Welcome to 1352 Gilbert Rd, where every detail of this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home has been designed for comfort and style. The open-concept main level features a large kitchen with dual sinks, expansive counters, and abundant cabinetry, seamlessly connecting to the sun-filled dining and living spaces that showcase stunning mountain views. Your private primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a double sink vanity, jetted tub, heated tile floors, and a spacious walk-in closet. The daylight basement provides two additional bedrooms and a full bath, perfect for family, guests, or a home office. Practical luxury extends outside with an attached 2-car garage, mature landscaping with curbing, and ample parking for an RV or your toys. The home's geothermal HVAC system ensures energy-efficient comfort year-round. All of this, set on a generous 0.72-acre lot in Zillah's wine country, makes 1352 Gilbert Rd a rare opportunity to embrace mountain views, space, and lifestyle in one extraordinary home.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/22)
$625,000
1352 Gilbert Rd, Zillah, WA 98953
3beds
2,984sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
0.72 Acres Lot
$619,400 Zestimate®
$209/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stunning mountain viewsDaylight basementPrivate primary suiteHeated tile floorsJetted tubDouble sink vanityMature landscaping with curbing
- 85 days |
- 538 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ron Smith 509-945-3644,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate
Source: Yakima,MLS#: 26-473
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,984
- Total interior livable area: 2,984 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Street, Shared Driveway, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.72 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 20111511411
- Zoning description: AG - Agricultural
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Zillah
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $209/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $485,300
- Annual tax amount: $4,771
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
Estimated market value
$619,400
$588,000 - $650,000
$2,648/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $625,000-1.6%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $635,000-1.6%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $645,000+174.5%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2002 | Sold | $235,000$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,439 -3.5% | $485,300 +19.7% |
| 2023 | $4,599 +8% | $405,500 +12% |
| 2022 | $4,258 +0.5% | $362,100 +19.1% |
| 2021 | $4,235 +29.2% | $304,100 +10.4% |
| 2019 | $3,279 -6.3% | $275,400 -5.3% |
| 2018 | $3,500 +5% | $290,700 -1.2% |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $294,100 +1.2% |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $290,600 |
| 2015 | $3,333 | $290,600 |
| 2014 | $3,333 | $290,600 |
| 2013 | $3,333 | $290,600 -3.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $302,400 |
| 2010 | $3,342 | $302,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98953