Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $484,500

    13520 W Lisbon Rd, Brookfield, WI 53005

    3beds
    2,470sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $484,500 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $3,202 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $484,500

    $460,000 - $514,000

    $3,202/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,202/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,202/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,984/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,984/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated on a breathtaking lot, this charming brick bungalow features 3 bedrooms. The generous sized living room features a natural fireplace with stone surround and hardwood floors under the carpeting (per Seller). The dining room leads to a deck via french doors. The eat-in kitchen was renovated in 2005. A full bath and laundry complete the first floor! Three bedrooms on second floor with ample storage and walk-in closets. Expansive finished lower level has entertaining and office space. Garage with additional power for all your tools! Long driveway provides access to side street as well as parking for additional cars, rec vehicles, and more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, At least one Bathtub, Shower Over Tub
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,470 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Full Bath on Main Level
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.56 Acres
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRC1010976

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Oven/Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Block
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, At least one Bathtub, Shower Over Tub
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Bungalow
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Paved, Garage Door Opener
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • LotFeatures: Near Public Transit
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.50
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Full Bath on Main Level
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/4/2022Sold$375,000-3.8%$152/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1803546 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Contingent$389,900$158/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1803546 Report a problem
    7/21/2022Listed for sale$389,900-2.3%$158/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1803546 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: WIREX MLS #1794906 Report a problem
    6/27/2022Price change$399,000-3.9%$162/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1794906 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Price change$415,000-3.5%$168/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1794906 Report a problem
    5/30/2022Listed for sale$429,900+50.8%$174/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1794906 Report a problem
    6/5/2020Sold$285,000+1.8%$115/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/5/2020Price change$279,900-5.1%$113/sqft
    Source: Shorewest Realtors, Inc. #1691944 Report a problem
    6/2/2020Listed for sale$295,000-1.2%$119/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/27/2019Listing removed$298,500$121/sqft
    Source: Shorewest Realtors, Inc. #1656175 Report a problem
    9/21/2019Price change$298,500-5.2%$121/sqft
    Source: Shorewest Realtors, Inc. #1656175 Report a problem
    8/29/2019Listed for sale$314,800-10%$127/sqft
    Source: Shorewest Realtors, Inc. #1656175 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Listing removed$349,900$142/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc - Brookfield #1633793 Report a problem
    6/25/2019Price change$349,900-2.8%$142/sqft
    5/11/2019Price change$359,900-5.3%$146/sqft
    5/9/2019Listed for sale$379,900+4.1%$154/sqft
    11/1/2015Listing removed$365,000$148/sqft
    Source: Shorewest, REALTORS Report a problem
    9/18/2015Listed for sale$365,000$148/sqft
    Source: Shorewest Realtors Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,377 -0.5%$380,000
    2023$4,400 +3.7%$380,000 +32.2%
    2022$4,243 -5.9%$287,500
    2021$4,507 -3%$287,500
    2020$4,644 +8.3%$287,500
    2019$4,288 -6.2%$287,500 +13.3%
    2018$4,572 +0.7%$253,700
    2017$4,539 +15.4%$253,700
    2015$3,935 -0.1%$253,700
    2014$3,939 -3.5%$253,700
    2013$4,081 $253,700
    2012-- $253,700
    2011-- $253,700
    2010$4,125 $253,700
    2009-- $253,700
    2008-- $253,700
    2006-- $253,700 +29.7%
    2005-- $195,600
    2004-- $195,600 +7.1%
    2003-- $182,600
    2002-- $182,600 +41.2%
    2001-- $129,300
    2000-- $129,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53005