Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $532,300

    13526 Rickey Rd, Kansas City, MO 64133

    5beds
    3,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    5 Acres Lot
    $532,300 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $2,448 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $532,300

    $479,000 - $591,000

    $2,448/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,406/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,406/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    KC address - a mile or so from Lee's Summit. Gorgeous home on breathtaking secluded 5 acre lot. Features include renovated kit w/ granite, high ceilings, oversized garage, 2 decks, 50x50 playyard, security gate, circle drive, prof landscaping, sauna, spa, new carpet/paint, finished walkout LL, 2 brick FP's, 3500 sqft, theatre seating, & more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Whirlpool Tub, Pantry, Partial Carpeting, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44500022901000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kansas City

    Other

    Other facts
    • CENTRAL AIR: 1
    • DINING AREA DESCRIPTION: Formal Dining, Eat-In Kitchen
    • EQUIPMENT: Gar Door Opener(s), Disposal, Rng/Oven- Electric, Rng/Oven- Built In, Stainless Appliances
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Storm Doors, Fence- Metal, Fence- Partial, Storm Windows, Fence- Wood
    • GARAGE DESCRIPTION: Front Entry
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Whirlpool Tub, Pantry, Partial Carpeting, Kitchen Island
    • LIST TYPE: Excl Right To Sell
    • TYPE OF OWNERSHIP: Private
    • WILL SELL: Conventional, FHA, Cash
    • STATUS: Pending
    • ARCHITECTURE: Traditional
    • HEATING: Central Electric
    • OTHER ROOMS: Main Floor BR, Workshop/Hobby, Fam Rm Main Level
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • AGE DESCRIPTION: 41-50 Years
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Treed, Acreage
    • IN FLOODPLAIN: Unknown
    • GARAGE PARKING SPACES: 3
    • UTILITY ROOM: In The Kitchen, Second Level
    • FLOOR PLAN DESCRIPTION: 2 Stories
    • WATER: City/Public
    • Inside City Limits: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/16/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/26/2018Pending sale$279,000$80/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #2079114 Report a problem
    1/16/2018Listed for sale$279,000$80/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #2079114 Report a problem
    1/5/2018Pending sale$279,000$80/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #2079114 Report a problem
    12/28/2017Listed for sale$279,000$80/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #2079114 Report a problem
    12/17/2017Pending sale$279,000$80/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #2079114 Report a problem
    12/6/2017Price change$279,000-3.5%$80/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #2079114 Report a problem
    11/14/2017Listed for sale$289,000+9.5%$83/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #2079114 Report a problem
    5/31/2012Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #45001_1674376 Report a problem
    3/13/2012Price change$264,000-1.9%$75/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES of Kansas City #1674376 Report a problem
    11/9/2011Price change$269,000-2.2%$77/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #1674376 Report a problem
    4/4/2011Price change$275,000-1.4%$79/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #1674376 Report a problem
    2/18/2011Price change$279,000-1.2%$80/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #1674376 Report a problem
    5/19/2010Price change$282,500-1.6%$81/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #1674376 Report a problem
    4/11/2010Price change$287,000-1%$82/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Realty #1639369 Report a problem
    2/19/2010Price change$289,950-0.7%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Realty #1639369 Report a problem
    2/10/2010Price change$291,950-0.7%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Realty #1639369 Report a problem
    2/3/2010Price change$293,950-0.7%$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Realty #1639369 Report a problem
    1/27/2010Price change$295,950-0.7%$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Realty #1639369 Report a problem
    1/23/2010Price change$297,950-0.4%$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Realty #1639369 Report a problem
    12/16/2009Listed for sale$299,000-14.6%$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Realty #1639369 Report a problem
    9/13/2009Listing removed$350,000$100/sqft
    Source: Mark Wilkinson #1600220 Report a problem
    3/21/2009Listed for sale$350,000-8.9%$100/sqft
    Source: Mark Wilkinson #1600220 Report a problem
    5/25/2008Listing removed$384,000$110/sqft
    Source: Point2 #1405365 Report a problem
    4/5/2008Listed for sale$384,000$110/sqft
    Source: Point2 #1405365 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,767 -26.4%$63,572 -26.6%
    2024$7,840 +0.6%$86,621
    2023$7,790 +73.2%$86,621 +80.2%
    2022$4,497 +0%$48,070
    2021$4,497 +12.8%$48,070 +14.2%
    2020$3,987 +1.9%$42,111
    2019$3,911 $42,111 +14.9%
    2018$3,911 +11.8%$36,650
    2017$3,498 +6.8%$36,650 +2.6%
    2016$3,276 -0.6%$35,731
    2014$3,297 -1.3%$35,731
    2013$3,339 +0.4%$35,731
    2012$3,325 +0.1%$35,731
    2011$3,322 +2.1%$35,731
    2010$3,255 -9.2%$35,731
    2009$3,586 +12%$35,731 -16%
    2008$3,202 +5.2%$42,538
    2007$3,045 +0.2%$42,538 +6%
    2006$3,040 +6.2%$40,129
    2005$2,863 +0%$40,129 +7%
    2004$2,863 +9.3%$37,505
    2003$2,619 +0.3%$37,505 +12%
    2002$2,612 +21.7%$33,486
    2001$2,146 $33,486

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Little Blue Valley