Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1353 powder ridge, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    5beds
    4,098sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    1.21 Acres Lot
    $954,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,650 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $954,900

    $907,000 - $1.00M

    $5,650/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,650/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,650/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $750/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $750/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into timeless sophistication with this newly constructed estate by Weston Dean, nestled in the prestigious Vintage Oaks community. Spanning an impressive 4,098 square feet, this architectural masterpiece boasts five opulent bedrooms, five and a half spa-inspired bathrooms, dual executive home offices, and a grand game room complete with a bespoke wet bar-perfect for refined entertaining. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by soaring beamed ceilings and expansive sliding glass doors that unveil sweeping vistas of the Hill Country landscape. The open-concept living and dining spaces are anchored by a chef's dream kitchen, featuring top-tier appliances, a built-in refrigerator, and exquisite custom cabinetry that blends form and function with effortless grace. The primary suite is a sanctuary of indulgence, showcasing dual fireplaces-one in the bedroom and one in the adjacent lounge-vaulted beamed ceilings, and a lavish ensuite bath reminiscent of a five-star spa retreat. Each additional bedroom offers its own private ensuite, ensuring comfort and privacy for all. Designer finishes and architectural flourishes elevate every corner of this home, while the zeroscape landscaping offers beauty with minimal maintenance. Step outside to a serene backyard oasis, complete with a built-in BBQ and unobstructed views of a peaceful ranch-no rear neighbors, just tranquility. Residents enjoy exclusive access to resort-style features including shimmering pools, a meandering lazy river, sports courts, scenic walking trails, a grand clubhouse, and a state-of-the-art fitness center spanning over 6,000 square feet. This is more than a home-it's a lifestyle of luxury, privacy, and prestige. Your Hill Country haven awaits.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andy Gallegos TREC #516554 (512) 353-1776,

    Century 21 Randall Morris

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1909698MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Multi-Closets, Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 15 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 228
    • Dimensions: 12 x 19
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub/Shower Separate, Double Vanity, Soaking Tub
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 14 x 18
    Dining room
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Area: 598
    • Dimensions: 26 x 23
    Living room
    • Area: 408
    • Dimensions: 17 x 24
    Office
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Heating
    • Central, 1 Unit, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Oven, Range, Gas Cooktop, Indoor Grill, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Water Softener Owned, Gas Water Heater, Plumb for Water Softener, Double Oven
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
    Features
    • Two Living Area, Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Study/Library, Game Room, Utility Room Inside, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, High Speed Internet, All Bedrooms Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Custom Cabinets
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Stone/Rock/Brick
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,098 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Three Car Garage, Attached, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Barbecue
    • Pool features: None, Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: County VIew
    Lot
    • Size: 1.21 Acres
    • Features: 1 - 2 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Trees, Mature Trees (ext feat)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 560163265700
    • Special conditions: VA Foreclosure

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Texas Hill Country
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Pre-Owned
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023
    Details
    • Builder name: Weston Dean

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: NBU
    • Gas: Unigas
    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Water: Texas Water
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Prewired
    Community
    • Community features: Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Playground, Jogging Trails, Sports Court, Bike Trails, BBQ/Grill, Basketball Court, Volleyball Court
    Location
    • Region: New Braunfels
    • Subdivision: Vintage Oaks

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $750 annually
    • Association name: POA OF VINTAGE OAKS

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1909698 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Pending sale$969,000$236/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1909698 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Price change$969,000-3%$236/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1909698 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Price change$999,000-4.4%$244/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1909698 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Price change$1,045,000-5%$255/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1909698 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Price change$1,100,000-4.9%$268/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1909698 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for sale$1,156,500-9.3%$282/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1909698 Report a problem
    5/10/2025Listing removed$1,275,000$311/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1807779 Report a problem
    1/3/2025Price change$1,275,000-12.1%$311/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1807779 Report a problem
    9/11/2024Listed for sale$1,450,000$354/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1807779 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listing removed$1,450,000$354/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1758580 Report a problem
    6/8/2024Price change$1,450,000-3.3%$354/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1758580 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Price change$1,500,000-6.3%$366/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1758580 Report a problem
    3/14/2024Listed for sale$1,600,000-1.5%$390/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1758580 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #519716 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Listed for sale$1,625,000$397/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1718587 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,188,470 +1.6%
    2024-- $1,169,890 +171.9%
    2023$6,238 +97.9%$430,290 +116%
    2022$3,152 +28.2%$199,250 +45.5%
    2021$2,459 $136,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78132