Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $1,007,000

    1353 Stephens Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    4beds
    2,850sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $1,007,400 Zestimate®
    $353/sqft
    $4,002 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,007,400

    $957,000 - $1.06M

    $4,002/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,045/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,045/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on over half an acre in highly sought-after Baycliff/Alanton neighborhood. This move-in ready open floor plan home features new hardwood floors and carpet (2024), renovated primary and downstairs bathrooms (2025), plus a new roof and driveway (2024). Enjoy a spacious, well-kept yard with an in-ground saltwater pool, new hot tub 2025! Dolphin pool cleaner and hot tub convey. Two pull-down stairs for attic access. A rare find offering space, updates, and outdoor living! Baycliff has a boat launch access and boasts the loved Alanton Baycliff Recreation Center! Seller is licensed agent in VA. Owner Agent.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine Bradshaw,

    BHHS RW Towne Realty 757-422-2200

    Bought with:

    Samuel Sansalone

    Wainwright Real Estate

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10627714MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Primary Sink-Double, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble, Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Fireplace Gas-natural
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Att 2 Car, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hot Tub
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Picket,Wood,Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24085807260000
    • Zoning: R20
    • Special conditions: Owner Agent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,494 +8%$858,000 +8%
    2023$7,863 +10.1%$794,200 +10.1%
    2022$7,141 +13.1%$721,300 +13.1%
    2021$6,313 -2.2%$637,700 +9.5%
    2020$6,452 +1.8%$582,600 -7.8%
    2019$6,338 $632,200
    2018$6,338 0%$632,200
    2017$6,338 +0.7%$632,200 -0.6%
    2016$6,296 +3.5%$636,000 +3.5%
    2015$6,086 $614,700 +8.3%
    2014$6,086 $567,800 +10.1%
    2013-- $515,500 +5.3%
    2012-- $489,400
    2011-- $489,400 -0.7%
    2010-- $493,000 -20.1%
    2007-- $617,066 +21.4%
    2006-- $508,264 +10.9%
    2005-- $458,264 +20.7%
    2004-- $379,804 +13.5%
    2003-- $334,500 +129.1%
    2002-- $146,035 +13.8%
    2001-- $128,381

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alanton