Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,945/mo

    Fees may apply

    13531 Rigsby Rd #3214, Charlotte, NC 28273

    2beds
    1,149sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    None parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Offer space
    Designed to feel open and unhurried, Bask's brand-new South Charlotte apartments offer space, a luxury that's increasingly hard to come by. Nothing crowded or complicated, just the space to settle in, spread out, and live easy.
    81 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Office
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,149 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 24-hour cyber cafe with Wi-Fi & printing, EV Charging Stations, LVT wood-inspired flooring, Lawn, Luciously carpeted bedrooms, Pet Park, Premium matte black appliances, Private work spaces, Quartz countertops, Soft-close cabinets, TV Lounge, Two contemporary interior design schemes, Whirlpool appliances

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 14 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Price change$1,945-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$1,970+1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Price change$1,950-1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for rent$1,970$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2026Listing removed$1,970$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listed for rent$1,970$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 28273