Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,449/mo

    Fees may apply

    1354 Penhurst Rd, Cleveland, OH 44110

    3beds
    1,514sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Ceiling fan
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Classic characterFunctional layoutEveryday comfort
    Spacious 3/ 1 home in prime location - HCVP participants welcome Section 8/HCVP welcome. Centered in the Clark-Fulton neighborhood, this 3 BR home offers classic character and everyday comfort in a convenient location. With over 1,500 square feet of living space, this residence features spacious living and kitchen areas and a functional layout. Enjoy the warmth and charm of a timeless home. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, dining, and local amenities. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,514 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11629017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$1,449+3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listed for rent$1,400+40.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2023Sold$75,000-11.8%$50/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4415975 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Pending sale$85,000$56/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4415975 Report a problem
    11/17/2022Listed for sale$85,000$56/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4415975 Report a problem
    11/9/2022Contingent$85,000$56/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4415975 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Listed for sale$85,000+41.7%$56/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4415975 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/26/2021Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/24/2021Sold$60,000-7.7%$40/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4286655 Report a problem
    8/6/2021Pending sale$65,000$43/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4286655 Report a problem
    7/21/2021Price change$65,000-7%$43/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4286655 Report a problem
    7/8/2021Listed for sale$69,900$46/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4286655 Report a problem
    6/29/2021Contingent$69,900$46/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4286655 Report a problem
    6/23/2021Price change$69,900-6.8%$46/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4286655 Report a problem
    6/16/2021Price change$75,000-6.1%$50/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4286655 Report a problem
    6/8/2021Listed for sale$79,900+320.5%$53/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4286655 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Sold$19,000+18.8%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2015Listing removed$16,000$11/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3734830 Report a problem
    9/1/2015Pending sale$16,000+17.6%$11/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3734830 Report a problem
    8/17/2015Sold$13,600-15%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2015Listed for sale$16,000-68%$11/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3734830 Report a problem
    6/23/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/2/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/24/2000Sold$50,000$33/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #1017898 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: South Collinwood