This 1500 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1355 Hampton Rd, East Cleveland, OH 44112.
Foreclosed
Street View
Est. $64,200
1355 Hampton Rd, East Cleveland, OH 44112
3beds
1baths
1,500sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1920
4,880 Square Feet Lot
$64,200 Zestimate®
$43/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 98 days |
- 15 |
- 0 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- None
Features
- Basement: Partially finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: None, Garage
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 4,880 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 67121085
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: East Cleveland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $43/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $31,300
- Annual tax amount: $654
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$64,200
$46,000 - $87,000
$1,441/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/5/2026 | Sold | $32,100+28.4%$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2007 | Sold | $25,000-37.5%$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2005 | Sold | $40,000$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $654 +55.1% | $10,960 +114.5% |
| 2023 | $422 +0.3% | $5,110 |
| 2022 | $420 +0.9% | $5,110 |
| 2021 | $417 +4.1% | $5,110 +13.1% |
| 2020 | $400 -78.8% | $4,520 |
| 2019 | $1,886 +222.9% | $4,520 |
| 2018 | $584 -95.9% | $4,520 -49.4% |
| 2017 | $14,306 +20.3% | $8,930 |
| 2016 | $11,896 | $8,930 |
| 2015 | $11,896 +18.8% | $8,930 -37.6% |
| 2014 | $10,011 +30.3% | $14,320 |
| 2013 | $7,681 +15.9% | $14,320 |
| 2012 | $6,626 +19.8% | $14,320 -33.3% |
| 2011 | $5,530 +63.5% | $21,460 |
| 2010 | $3,382 +1746.7% | $21,460 |
| 2009 | $183 -90.4% | $21,460 -12% |
| 2008 | $1,908 +23.6% | $24,400 |
| 2007 | $1,545 +4.4% | $24,400 |
| 2006 | $1,479 +48.8% | $24,400 +11.7% |
| 2005 | $994 -3.9% | $21,850 |
| 2004 | $1,034 +20.2% | $21,850 |
| 2003 | $861 -5.2% | $21,850 +7.6% |
| 2002 | $908 -64.3% | $20,300 |
| 2001 | $2,544 | $20,300 |
| 2000 | $2,544 | $20,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44112