Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,565,300

    13559 Monte Vedra Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

    5beds
    5,500sqft
    Lot
    Built in 2021
    0.98 Acres Lot
    $1,565,300 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $5,110 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,565,300

    $1.49M - $1.64M

    $5,110/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    French country/transitional 3-level custom home lathered in luxury. It's nestled on an acre homesite on top of Green Mountain which provides privacy & city convenience. 8500SF under the roof with 5500SF living space provides a place for everything. Hand-hewn cypress beams, marble and quartz counters, hand painted tiles, multi-car parking, an exercise room, home office, massive storage space, Thermador appliances, 6-burner gas cooktop, AFS sump pump with 10-year warranty, retaining wall, aluminum clad windows and so much more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,500 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.98 Acres
    • Features: Lot Faces: West
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2305210000003000

Condition
    • Year built: 2021

DateEventPrice
    11/21/2025Listing removed$1,599,000$291/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21892314 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Price change$1,599,000-3.1%$291/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21892314 Report a problem
    8/17/2025Price change$1,650,000-5.7%$300/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21892314 Report a problem
    8/2/2025Price change$1,750,000-2.7%$318/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21892314 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Price change$1,799,000-3.8%$327/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21892314 Report a problem
    6/21/2025Listed for sale$1,870,000+15.4%$340/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21892314 Report a problem
    7/19/2022Sold$1,620,000-7.4%$295/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2022Pending sale$1,750,000$318/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1810491 Report a problem
    6/10/2022Price change$1,750,000-2.8%$318/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1810491 Report a problem
    2/23/2022Listed for sale$1,800,000+1993%$327/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1801522 Report a problem
    10/15/2020Sold$86,000-4.4%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2020Price change$90,000-7.7%$16/sqft
    Source: Russ Russell Real Estate #1127592 Report a problem
    11/26/2019Price change$97,500+2.6%$18/sqft
    Source: Russ Russell Real Estate #1127592 Report a problem
    9/19/2019Price change$95,000+5.6%$17/sqft
    Source: Russ Russell Real Estate #1127592 Report a problem
    9/9/2019Listed for sale$90,000+50%$16/sqft
    Source: Russ Russell Real Estate #1127592 Report a problem
    6/27/2019Sold$60,000-10.4%$11/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1088531 Report a problem
    4/3/2019Listed for sale$67,000-13%$12/sqft
    Source: Averbuch Realty Downtown #1088531 Report a problem
    3/1/2019Listing removed$77,000$14/sqft
    Source: Averbuch Realty Downtown #1088531 Report a problem
    8/28/2018Price change$77,000-9.4%$14/sqft
    Source: Averbuch Realty Downtown #1088531 Report a problem
    3/6/2018Listed for sale$85,000-2.9%$15/sqft
    Source: Averbuch Realty Downtown #1088531 Report a problem
    8/15/2016Listing removed$87,500$16/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Huntsville #1027037 Report a problem
    7/29/2016Price change$87,500-21.8%$16/sqft
    8/16/2015Listed for sale$111,900-13.9%$20/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1027037 Report a problem
    3/14/2014Listing removed$130,000$24/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance Huntsville #863754 Report a problem
    9/14/2013Listed for sale$130,000$24/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance Huntsville #863754 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,349 +4.8%$179,260 +4.8%
    2024$9,877 +4%$171,120 +4%
    2023$9,499 +67%$164,600 +67.9%
    2022$5,686 +654.2%$98,040 +654.2%
    2021$754 $13,000
    2020$754 $13,000
    2019$754 $13,000
    2018$754 $13,000
    2017$754 $13,000
    2016$754 $13,000
    2015$754 +111.7%$13,000 +111.7%
    2014$356 $6,140

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Green Mountain