ALREADY COMPLETED YARD AND FENCE! Welcome to this move-in ready gem offering convenience, and charm! Ideally situated in a great commuter location, this large 4-bedroom home sits on just shy of half an acre, providing the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility. Enjoy the beautifully landscaped yard, fully fenced for added security and versatility, with a peaceful greenbelt behind the hoME. Relax on the sweet front porch or entertain guests on the spacious rear deck--perfect for taking in the outdoor setting. Inside, you'll find a comfortable and functional layout ready for everyday living. The property also features RV parking, a storage shed, and a garage equipped with an extra wired panel for an EV charger. A convenient generator hookup switch is located near the shed, adding extra preparedness and value. With its thoughtful features, generous space, and inviting atmosphere, this home truly has it all!
For sale
$569,000
1356 E Hidden Ranch Loop, Palmer, AK 99645
4beds
2,330sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
0.46 Acres Lot
$567,100 Zestimate®
$244/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Storage shedRv parkingSweet front porchBeautifully landscaped yardComfortable and functional layoutSpacious rear deck
- 11 days |
- 575 |
- 54 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Debra Addessi,
Redfin
Source: AKMLS,MLS#: 26-4773
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Family Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,330
- Total interior livable area: 2,330 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Paved, Attached, No Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck/Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Waterfront features: None, No Access
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Fire Service Area, City Lot, Road Service Area, Views
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 5678B07L010
- Zoning: UNZ
- Zoning description: Not Zoned-all MSB but Palmer/Wasilla/Houston
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Phone Connected, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Palmer
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $244/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $479,400
- Annual tax amount: $5,506
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$567,100
$539,000 - $595,000
$3,204/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $569,000+10.1%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2023 | Pending sale | $517,000+3.6%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $499,000+43%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2019 | Pending sale | $349,000$150/sqft |
Source: Jack White Real Estate Mat Su #19-5555 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $349,000+16.7%$150/sqft |
| 4/26/2010 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2010 | Price change | $299,000-3.2%$128/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #10-1166 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2010 | Price change | $309,000-1.9%$133/sqft |
| 2/4/2010 | Listed for sale | $314,999$135/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,506 +3.8% | $479,400 +6.2% |
| 2024 | $5,302 +217.1% | $451,300 +207.6% |
| 2023 | $1,672 -9.5% | $146,700 -5.5% |
| 2022 | $1,847 +22.5% | $155,200 -53.6% |
| 2021 | $1,508 -63.7% | $334,500 +7.2% |
| 2020 | $4,158 +0.5% | $312,100 +1% |
| 2019 | $4,138 +0.6% | $309,100 +0.2% |
| 2018 | $4,113 +14.6% | $308,500 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $302,200 -0.1% |
| 2016 | $3,590 | $302,400 +4.7% |
| 2015 | $3,590 | $288,900 +1.2% |
| 2014 | $3,590 | $285,400 +2.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $279,300 +0.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $277,000 -1.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $282,000 -1.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $286,100 +0.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $283,700 -0.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $286,100 -7.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $309,800 +838.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $33,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,371/mo
Principal & interest
$2873
Property taxes
$498
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99645