PRICE REDUCTION! Sellers will offer 15,000 towards buyers closing costs and prepaids/ratebuydown or buyers can add a 3rd bathroom with approved offer by the sellers. Are you looking for a slice of the quiet country life? You found it. Just minutes away from downtown Macclenny, this beautiful 3/2 ranch style home has it all. Recently upgraded and freshly painted. Perfect for entertaining friends and family Plenty of room for all your toys. ATV trails are right around the corner. You have to see it to believe it! NEWLY REMODLED KITCHEN 2025
2023 2 - new AC units inside and out
2024 Renovated both bathrooms
2024 new tile floors
2024 new carpet upstairs
2022 new farm style fence around front yard
2018 new roof - Owens Corning designer shingles
2018 - built outdoor bar under carport with sink and outdoor refrigerator
2022 New pond and fully stocked with Fish
2024 installed 30 amp RV hook up
2024 Installed new can lighting and light fixtures and kitchen along with new paint.
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/15)
$574,999
13561 ARNOLD RHODEN Road, Glen St. Mary, FL 32040
3beds
2,422sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
8.19 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$237/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Freshly paintedNew carpet upstairsNew tile floors
- 26 days |
- 1,175 |
- 80 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
MATTHEW MORRIS 904-415-1629,
CB ISAAC REALTY 352-475-2199
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2085792
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,422 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 8.19 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 073S21000000000043
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $237/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $354,798
- Annual tax amount: $2,370
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,523/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $574,999-0.9%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $579,999-1.7%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listing removed | $590,000$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $590,000-3.3%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Price change | $610,000-3.2%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $629,900-6%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Listing removed | $670,000$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $670,000$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Pending sale | $670,000$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Price change | $670,000-2.8%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Price change | $689,000-1.4%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,000+197.4%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2017 | Sold | $235,000-6%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2017 | Pending sale | $250,000$103/sqft |
Source: Watson Realty Corp. #879330 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2017 | Price change | $250,000-5.3%$103/sqft |
Source: Watson Realty Corp. #879330 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $264,000+63%$109/sqft |
Source: WATSON REALTY CORP #879330 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2015 | Sold | $162,000-2.4%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2015 | Pending sale | $166,000$69/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Atkins Realty #735815 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $166,000$69/sqft |
| 12/19/2014 | Listing removed | $166,000$69/sqft |
| 11/4/2014 | Price change | $166,000+3.8%$69/sqft |
| 9/10/2014 | Price change | $159,900-15.8%$66/sqft |
| 9/9/2014 | Listed for sale | $189,900-5.1%$78/sqft |
| 12/6/2010 | Sold | $200,000-9.1%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2010 | Listed for sale | $220,000$91/sqft |
Source: Southeast Realty Group #540450 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,371 +2.4% | $354,798 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,314 +2.6% | $344,406 +10.3% |
| 2022 | $2,255 +0.7% | $312,177 +53% |
| 2021 | $2,240 +0.6% | $204,028 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $192,305 +8% |
| 2019 | $2,226 -25.9% | $178,118 -7.2% |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $191,909 +25.4% |
| 2017 | $3,003 +71.5% | $153,037 +4.5% |
| 2016 | $1,751 +0.2% | $146,485 -18.3% |
| 2015 | $1,748 -18.3% | $179,328 +1.7% |
| 2014 | $2,138 +1.7% | $176,412 +7.5% |
| 2013 | $2,102 -2.1% | $164,143 -0.5% |
| 2012 | $2,148 -10.4% | $165,043 -8% |
| 2011 | $2,398 -7.4% | $179,312 -6.1% |
| 2010 | $2,591 -19% | $190,866 -15.6% |
| 2009 | $3,200 | $226,069 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32040