Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $306,500

    13568 Bullick Hollow Rd, Austin, TX 78726

    1beds
    1baths
    900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $306,500 Zestimate®
    $341/sqft
    $1,766 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,766/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,766/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,766/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,970/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,970/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BRING OFFER! Lake Travis view retreat located across from Cypress Creek Park on Lake Travis. Perfect get-a-way or vacation rental! Exterior walls over 1.5ft thick and finished in cut stone. Lower level room can be 2nd bedroom or office. Lots of wildlife & Balcones Canyonland Preserve is adjacent to the property. Southerly exposure for maximum energy efficiency. 1300 SF per owner. Super convenient to shopping, movies & lake activities! 20 min to downtown.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 172831

Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2025Listing removed$400,000$444/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2200262 Report a problem
    5/21/2025Pending sale$400,000$444/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2200262 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listed for sale$400,000+60%$444/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2200262 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Listing removed$250,000$278/sqft
    Source: Turnquist Partners, REALTORS #17295191 Report a problem
    2/10/2011Price change$250,000-12.3%$278/sqft
    Source: Turnquist Partners, Realtors #17295191 Report a problem
    12/25/2010Listed for sale$285,000$317/sqft
    Source: Turnquist Partners Realtors, Inc. #3694743 Report a problem
    7/8/2010Listing removed$285,000$317/sqft
    Source: Turnquist Partners, Realtors #10794749 Report a problem
    11/25/2009Price change$285,000-5%$317/sqft
    Source: Turnquist Partners Realtors, Inc. #2918739 Report a problem
    8/31/2009Listed for sale$300,000$333/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $195,365 +18%
    2024$1,640 +22.2%$165,565 +10%
    2023$1,342 -31.4%$150,514 +10%
    2022$1,958 $136,831 +10%
    2021-- $124,392 +10%
    2020$1,915 +0.7%$113,084
    2019$1,902 +7.1%$113,084 +11%
    2018$1,775 $101,886 -1.2%
    2017$1,775 -16.6%$103,089
    2016$2,129 $103,089 -5.1%
    2015$2,129 $108,666
    2014$2,129 $108,666 +4.3%
    2013-- $104,216 -7.1%
    2012-- $112,216
    2011-- $112,216
    2010-- $112,216
    2009-- $112,216 +4.4%
    2008-- $107,480 +10%
    2007-- $97,709 +6.5%
    2006-- $91,763 +0.3%
    2005-- $91,503 +18.4%
    2002$358 $77,303

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Four Points