Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $408,400

    1357 Peachcrest Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    3baths
    1,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $408,400 Zestimate®
    $314/sqft
    $2,210 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $408,400

    $388,000 - $429,000

    $2,210/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,523/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,523/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 4 sides brick home in Decatur with a separate guest house. brick ranch with a very open floor plan, hardwood floors throughout, huge back deck on a large lot. There is also a lovely guest house/casita with kitchen, bath and walk in closet plus a huge private patio and porch area in back. Three bedroom home features well sized bedrooms including owners suite with fireplace and bathroom with stand up shower. 2nd bath with tub/shower and floating vanity. Great location with easy access to highways, downtown Decatur and ATL. You could live in the main house and rent out the guest house or, Airbnb.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1519801009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

• grade_school: Peachcrest
    • taxes_annual: 901
    • heating_desc: Fireplace,Forced Air
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-FMLSGA-6111636

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2023Sold$420,000-1.2%$323/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7166105 Report a problem
    3/18/2023Pending sale$425,000$327/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20098620 Report a problem
    1/22/2023Listed for sale$425,000+233.3%$327/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7166105 Report a problem
    2/8/2019Sold$127,500-5.6%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/23/2019Pending sale$135,000$104/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta #6111636 Report a problem
    12/19/2018Listed for sale$135,000+505.1%$104/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metro ATL #6111636 Report a problem
    3/3/2015Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/11/2015Price change$750-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/9/2015Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/24/2012Sold$22,310+25.2%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2012Listed for sale$17,820+23.8%$14/sqft
    Source: Universal Realty & Associates, LLC #03256978 Report a problem
    6/5/2012Sold$14,400-91.5%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2006Sold$170,000+73.6%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2005Sold$97,900+44%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2000Sold$68,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,628 +5.5%$164,200 +5.9%
    2024$7,233 +104.3%$155,040 +116.1%
    2023$3,539 +38.5%$71,760 +42.7%
    2022$2,556 +12.5%$50,280 +14.8%
    2021$2,271 -7.6%$43,800 -8.9%
    2020$2,459 +21.1%$48,080 +25.5%
    2019$2,031 +53.8%$38,320 +73.6%
    2018$1,320 +46.5%$22,080 +76.4%
    2017$901 -8.9%$12,520 -13.5%
    2016$989 $14,480 +199.2%
    2014$989 $4,840
    2013-- $4,840
    2012-- $4,840 -48.3%
    2011-- $9,360 -71.5%
    2010$1,666 $32,840
    2009$1,666 -15.3%$32,840 -20.6%
    2008$1,965 +0.3%$41,360
    2007$1,960 $41,360
    2006$1,960 +98.8%$41,360
    2005$986 +22.1%$41,360 +15%
    2004$807 +14.2%$35,960 +10.6%
    2003$707 +10.5%$32,520
    2002$639 +46%$32,520
    2001$438 $32,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belvedere Park