Escape the hustle and find your peace on this expansive 20-acre estate, perfectly situated for those who dream of a life in the saddle. Offering the ideal blend of privacy, pasture, and potential, this property is a rare find for equestrian enthusiasts and DIY lovers alike. The 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home provides a solid foundation with a functional layout. While the bones are sturdy, the interior is a blank canvas awaiting your personal touch. The true star of this property is the land. With 20 sprawling acres, you have all the room you need to create your dream ranch.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (4/22)
$210,000
1358 Morgan Rd, Oak Grove, LA 71263
3beds
1,755sqft
Est.:
Site Build, Residential
Built in 1978
20 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$120/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Functional layout
- 128 days |
- 299 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Richard "Wes" Ogg,
Covenant One Realty
Source: NELAR,MLS#: 217635
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Floor: Laminate
- Level: First
- Area: 177.81
Bedroom
- Description: Floor: Laminate
- Level: First
- Area: 130.38
Bedroom 1
- Description: Floor: Laminate
- Level: First
- Area: 131.56
Dining room
- Description: Floor: Lvp
- Level: First
- Area: 62.57
Kitchen
- Description: Floor: Lvp
- Level: First
- Area: 141.01
Living room
- Description: Floor: Lvp
- Level: First
- Area: 232.29
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Connect
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, None Stay
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,050
- Total interior livable area: 1,755 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Gravel
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open Patio
- Fencing: Other
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 20 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Shed(s), Barn(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 0300219625
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Site Build, Residential
Materials
- Cedar/Cypress
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electric Company: Other
- Gas: Available, Propane, Gas Company: Other
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public, Electric Company: Other
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Propane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $120/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $74,990
- Annual tax amount: $514
- Date on market: 1/9/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,630/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $210,000-6.7%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $225,000-6.3%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $240,000-4%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000$142/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $515 +7% | $7,499 +6.4% |
| 2023 | $482 -5.4% | $7,049 -5.4% |
| 2022 | $509 -6.8% | $7,451 -6.8% |
| 2021 | $546 -0.1% | $7,997 |
| 2020 | $547 +0.6% | $7,997 +1.3% |
| 2019 | $543 +3.5% | $7,896 |
| 2018 | $525 +1924.8% | $7,896 |
| 2017 | $26 | $7,896 +14.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $6,896 -10.3% |
| 2015 | $13 -97.5% | $7,691 +0% |
| 2014 | $507 +6.5% | $7,690 +2.9% |
| 2010 | $476 | $7,470 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71263