Updated 3 Bed, 2 Bath on Fenced Corner Lot. Clean, updated, and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,568 square feet on a fully fenced corner lot with two access gates, including drive-in access. The interior features updated flooring, fresh finishes, a bright open living area, and a spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space. The primary suite includes an en-suite bath, and the home has an overall fresh, comfortable feel throughout. Outside, the lot offers flexibility for parking, storage, and outdoor use. Located in the county with close in-town convenience, this property offers paved road access, room to spread out, and the benefits of county living while still being close to everyday amenities. A solid opportunity for buyers looking for space, functionality, and a property that shows well. Seller will carry the loan with 25k down, 6% interest and amortize for 10-20 years on approved credit.
For sale
$225,000
1358 W Wildrose Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555
3beds
1,568sqft
Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
0.41 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$143/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced corner lotDrive-in accessUpdated flooringFresh comfortable feel throughout
- 22 days |
- 800 |
- 41 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Megan A Jones (760)608-3257,
Palomino Properties
Source: Southern Sierra,MLS#: 2608374
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,568
- Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 50808036
- Zoning description: E (1/2)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Permanent
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas: Hooked-up
- Sewer: Septic: Hooked-up
- Water: Water: IWVWD
- Utilities for property: Legal Access: Yes
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ridgecrest
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $143/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $203,899
- Annual tax amount: $2,544
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,590/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+87.7%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listing removed | $119,900$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Pending sale | $119,900$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $119,900-16.2%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $143,000+376.7%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2006 | Sold | $30,000$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 +6.9% | $203,899 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,380 +3.5% | $199,902 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,300 +24.8% | $195,984 +26.4% |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $155,000 +10.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $140,000 +7.7% |
| 2020 | $1,498 +3.8% | $130,000 +4% |
| 2019 | $1,443 -6.7% | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $1,548 -1.7% | $125,000 -0.4% |
| 2017 | $1,574 +125.3% | $125,440 +166.7% |
| 2016 | $699 -26.7% | $47,040 -33.3% |
| 2015 | $954 +11.5% | $70,550 +13.8% |
| 2014 | $855 | $62,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,000 -47.3% |
| 2012 | $1,448 +0.4% | $117,600 |
| 2011 | $1,442 -0.9% | $117,600 |
| 2010 | $1,455 +0.6% | $117,600 |
| 2009 | $1,447 -20.9% | $117,600 -24.2% |
| 2008 | $1,828 +1.8% | $155,244 +2% |
| 2007 | $1,796 +904.3% | $152,200 +2922.8% |
| 2006 | $179 -0.4% | $5,035 +2% |
| 2005 | $179 +0.1% | $4,937 |
| 2004 | $179 +0.6% | $4,937 +1.8% |
| 2003 | $178 | $4,848 +4% |
| 2002 | $178 +0.3% | $4,660 +2% |
| 2001 | $178 | $4,569 |
| 2000 | -- | $4,569 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ridgecrest Heights