Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $89,900

    1359 Clearaire Rd, Cleveland, OH 44110

    2beds
    1,170sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    3,998 Square Feet Lot
    $89,900 Zestimate®
    $77/sqft
    $1,175 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $89,900

    $76,000 - $103,000

    $1,175/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,175/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,175/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $524/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $524/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Recently updated home in Collinwood's Nottingham Village sits across from new Hannah Gibbons - Nottingham STEM school for grades PK-8 and is located near many major employers. Easy access to public transportation. Furnace, water heater, basement plumbing, carpet, paint, range and refrigerator less than one year old! Newer electric panel. Vinyl siding, glass block windows in basement, Vinyl Replacement windows throughout on first and second. Enclosed front porch finished as a three season room, very nice extra space. Unusually large kitchen with modern flooring has door leading to 12 x 12 deck with easy access to backyard lawn and parking pad for two cars. Good storage and closet spaces. Full basement has functional toilet, could be expanded to half or full bath. This is a solid, low maintenance home. Very attractive. Very affordable.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3,998 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11629081

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland

    Other

    Other facts
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Last Change Type: Pending
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, FHA
    • House Faces: Southwest
    • Contingent Type: Other ? See Remarks
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Owner
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Parcel Number: 116-29-081
    • Legal Description: 15 STCPK 0046 ALL

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2019Sold$40,000-1.2%$34/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4036494 Report a problem
    3/1/2019Pending sale$40,500$35/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Grt Cleve SE #4036494 Report a problem
    12/14/2018Price change$40,500+8%$35/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Cleveland Southeast #4036494 Report a problem
    9/13/2018Price change$37,500-6%$32/sqft
    7/2/2018Price change$39,900-11.3%$34/sqft
    Source: BHR & Associates #3997076 Report a problem
    5/15/2018Listed for sale$45,000+275%$38/sqft
    Source: BHR & Associates #3997076 Report a problem
    1/9/2018Sold$12,000-7%$10/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3958002 Report a problem
    1/8/2018Pending sale$12,900$11/sqft
    Source: Elite Realty, Inc. #3958002 Report a problem
    12/22/2017Price change$12,900-13.4%$11/sqft
    Source: Elite Realty, Inc. #3958002 Report a problem
    12/7/2017Price change$14,900-36.6%$13/sqft
    Source: Elite Realty, Inc. #3958002 Report a problem
    11/21/2017Listed for sale$23,500+370%$20/sqft
    Source: Elite Realty, Inc. #3958002 Report a problem
    5/15/2017Sold$5,000-62.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2017Sold$13,334-82.2%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2007Sold$75,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,421 +44.2%$21,670 +66.8%
    2023$985 +0.6%$12,990
    2022$980 +1%$12,990
    2021$970 -1.6%$12,990 +13.8%
    2020$985 +5.6%$11,410
    2019$933 +0.3%$11,410
    2018$930 -14.2%$11,410 -11%
    2017$1,084 +3.4%$12,820
    2016$1,048 $12,820
    2015$1,048 -13.4%$12,820 -13%
    2014$1,210 +1.8%$14,740
    2013$1,189 +0.2%$14,740
    2012$1,186 +24.6%$14,740 -4.3%
    2011$952 +0.2%$15,400
    2010$951 +0.8%$15,400
    2009$943 -14.4%$15,400 -18.5%
    2008$1,102 +6.3%$18,900
    2007$1,037 +0.1%$18,900
    2006$1,036 -0.5%$18,900 +4.7%
    2005$1,041 +1.2%$18,060
    2004$1,029 +1.1%$18,060
    2003$1,018 +10.8%$18,060 +9.8%
    2002$919 -42.8%$16,450
    2001$1,607 +4.5%$16,450
    2000$1,538 $16,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Collinwood