Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,836,900

    1359 Tower Rd, Winnetka, IL 60093

    4beds
    4,209sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $1,836,900 Zestimate®
    $436/sqft
    $7,481 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,836,900

    $1.63M - $2.08M

    $7,481/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,812/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,812/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4209 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1359 Tower Rd, Winnetka, IL 60093.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,209 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0518226028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Winnetka

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2018Listing removed$900,000$214/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff Realty Group #09943322 Report a problem
    3/24/2018Price change$900,000-2.7%$214/sqft
    9/6/2017Price change$925,000-4.5%$220/sqft
    7/14/2017Price change$969,000-1%$230/sqft
    6/26/2017Listed for sale$979,000+9.4%$233/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff #09671701 Report a problem
    8/23/2013Sold$895,000-5.8%$213/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08380250 Report a problem
    7/18/2013Pending sale$950,000$226/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner Real Estate #08380250 Report a problem
    6/28/2013Listed for sale$950,000+11.8%$226/sqft
    8/14/2012Sold$850,000-5.5%$202/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08080527 Report a problem
    6/3/2012Price change$899,000-10%$214/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Winnetka #08080527 Report a problem
    2/29/2012Listed for sale$999,000$237/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Winnetka #07578673 Report a problem
    12/11/2011Listing removed$999,000$237/sqft
    6/28/2011Price change$999,000-3.8%$237/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Winnetka North #07578673 Report a problem
    6/20/2010Price change$1,039,000-5.5%$247/sqft
    Source: NRT Chicago #07578673 Report a problem
    3/19/2010Price change$1,099,000-4.4%$261/sqft
    Source: NRT Chicago #07578673 Report a problem
    10/24/2009Price change$1,149,000-8%$273/sqft
    Source: NRT Chicago #07578673 Report a problem
    4/17/2009Listed for sale$1,249,000-7.5%$297/sqft
    Source: NRT Chicago #07578673 Report a problem
    9/14/2008Listing removed$1,350,000$321/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #06926878 Report a problem
    7/31/2008Listed for sale$1,350,000+3.8%$321/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #06926878 Report a problem
    1/25/2006Sold$1,300,000+62.5%$309/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/1998Sold$800,000$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$27,747 +6.3%$122,999
    2022$26,099 +22.3%$122,999 +43.8%
    2021$21,341 +1.3%$85,560
    2020$21,059 +0.8%$85,560 -8%
    2019$20,887 +1.2%$93,000 +3.9%
    2018$20,643 +3.1%$89,500
    2017$20,020 +1%$89,500
    2016$19,815 -5.3%$89,500 +5.3%
    2015$20,918 +2.2%$85,022
    2014$20,469 +4.8%$85,022
    2013$19,524 +5.1%$85,022 +0%
    2012$18,582 -22.8%$85,000 -28.6%
    2011$24,070 +5.2%$119,005
    2010$22,876 +18.1%$119,005 +4.4%
    2009$19,364 +4.2%$113,952 -5%
    2008$18,586 -4.7%$119,950 -7.7%
    2007$19,494 -16.3%$130,000 +0.3%
    2006$23,296 +1.8%$129,652
    2005$22,877 +0.4%$129,652 -6.7%
    2004$22,778 +47.9%$139,014 +73.8%
    2003$15,398 +7.9%$80,000
    2002$14,273 -10.8%$80,000
    2001$16,003 +4.4%$80,000 -5.5%
    2000$15,325 +7.5%$84,672
    1999$14,256 $84,672

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60093