Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $219,000

    13591 SE 180th Rd, Talihina, OK 74571

    0beds
    0baths
    20Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    20 Acres Lot
    $115,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    View of talihina lakeOn a county rdMostly wooded
    20 acres on WaterTower Rd that has electric, rural water, septic and a well. original house burned and some clean up required. The property has 2 ponds and with a few trees cut down a view of Talihina Lake. On a county Rd and close to Talihina, Ok and Choctaw Hospital. This property is mostly wooded and wildlife frequent the property. A great place to put your new home and make it your own piece of Heaven
    3 days
    |
    76
    |
    4
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ralph Coleman 918-504-9246,

    Red River Realty and Auction

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11775245

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Mountain
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 20 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 00002704N21E100700
      • Lease amount: $0

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $25,377
      • Annual tax amount: $256
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Date available: 05/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive

        Estimated market value

        $115,300

        $83,000 - $155,000

        $807/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$219,000
        Source: My State MLS #11775245 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$256 +3.2%$2,843 +3%
        2024$247 -0.9%$2,759 0%
        2023$250 +5.1%$2,760 +6.1%
        2022$238 +2.3%$2,601 +3%
        2021$232 +0%$2,526 +3%
        2020$232 +3%$2,452 +3%
        2019$225 +6.5%$2,381 +7%
        2017$212 +2.9%$2,225 +3%
        2016$206 +1.1%$2,160 +3%
        2015$204 +5.3%$2,097
        2014$193 -0.2%$2,097
        2013$194 -0.3%$2,097
        2012$194 +89.3%$2,097
        2011$103 +6%$2,097 +3%
        2010$97 +12.8%$2,036
        2009$86 -0.3%$2,036
        2008$86 +17.3%$2,036
        2007$73 $2,036

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 74571

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent