Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Jim Campbell Real Estate
    Bought with: Century 21 Farm & Forest
    $192,500

    136 Ann Wilson Road, Derby, VT 05829

    1beds
    924sqft
    Farm
    Built in 1890
    3.42 Acres Lot
    $192,500 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,412 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,412/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,083/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,083/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled on 3.42 acres in Derby, VT, this inviting farmhouse offers a peaceful rural setting surrounded by nature. A generous covered entryway provides a warm welcome and leads into a functional kitchen/dining area designed for everyday living. The main level continues into a comfortable living room featuring a cozy fireplace, creating an ideal gathering space year-round. Also, the first floor includes a bedroom, full bathroom, and a dedicated laundry area, offering practical one-level living flexibility. Upstairs, two sizable bonus rooms provide versatile options for guests, storage, office space, creative pursuits, or additional living space. The layout allows for adaptability to suit a variety of needs. The property also offers a pond, yard space, and a 20’ x 8’ outbuilding suitable for equipment, tools, or hobby use. The acreage presents opportunities for gardening, recreation, small animals, or simply enjoying the tranquility of country life. Additional highlights include a new drilled well in 2021, metal roof, and 100-amp electrical service. With access to the VAST and VASA trail systems, outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the four-season recreational opportunities right nearby. Positioned in a serene setting yet only minutes from local dining, shopping, schools, and community amenities, this property offers an exceptional balance of privacy, comfort, and accessibility. Listing agent related to seller.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MyKayla Tanguay,

    Jim Campbell Real Estate 802-334-3400,

    Craig Crawford,

    Jim Campbell Real Estate

    Bought with:

    David Kennison

    Century 21 Farm & Forest

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5079162MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,246
    • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 924
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, Bathroom w/Tub, Kitchen w/5 Ft. Diameter, 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Shed
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 614
    Lot
    • Size: 3.42 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting, Trail/Near Trail, Wooded, Near Snowmobile Trails, Near ATV Trail
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 17705611997
    • Zoning description: Yes-Derby

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Farm
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Hardwood Exterior, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1890

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$192,500-3%$208/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5079162 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$198,500+47%$215/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5079162 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Sold$135,000-30.8%$146/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5068216 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Contingent$195,000$211/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5068216 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Listed for sale$195,000+136.4%$211/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5068216 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Sold$82,500-8.2%$89/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4766914 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Pending sale$89,900$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX All Seasons Realty #4766914 Report a problem
    7/25/2019Listed for sale$89,900+112.8%$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX All Seasons Realty - Lyndonville #4766914 Report a problem
    11/24/2003Sold$42,250$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $79,700
    2023-- $79,700
    2022-- $79,700
    2021-- $79,700 +1.5%
    2020-- $78,500 +1.3%
    2019-- $77,500 -2%
    2018-- $79,100
    2017-- $79,100
    2016-- $79,100 +9900%
    2015-- $791
    2014-- $791
    2013-- $791
    2011-- $791
    2010-- $791
    2009-- $791
    2008-- $791
    2007-- $791 +84.4%
    2006-- $429 +0.5%
    2003-- $427

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05829