Skip main navigation
Sold for $150,000
Street View
  • $150,000

    136 Church St, Rutland, VT 05701

    2beds
    936sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $259,300 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $1,758 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,300

    $236,000 - $283,000

    $1,758/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $867/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $867/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    136 Church St, Rutland, VT 05701 is a single family home that contains 936 sq ft and was built in 2006. It contains 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $150,000 in March 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $259,300. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,758/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 936 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 54017014214

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rutland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/5/2024Sold$150,000+25%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/2016Listing removed$120,000$128/sqft
    Source: Franzoni and McCullough Real Estate #4513833 Report a problem
    9/14/2016Listed for sale$120,000+9.1%$128/sqft
    8/10/1999Sold$110,000$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $143,100
    2023-- $143,100
    2022-- $143,100
    2021-- $143,100
    2020-- $143,100
    2019-- $143,100
    2018-- $143,100
    2017-- $143,100
    2016-- $143,100 +9900%
    2015-- $1,431
    2014-- $1,431
    2013-- $1,431
    2012-- $1,431
    2011-- $1,431
    2010-- $1,431
    2009-- $1,431
    2008-- $1,431
    2007-- $1,431

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rutland City