Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $498,600

    136 Circle Rd, Syracuse, NY 13210

    4beds
    3,009sqft
    2 Story
    Built in 1928
    10,619 Square Feet Lot
    $498,600 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $3,529 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $498,600

    $434,000 - $568,000

    $3,529/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,529/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,529/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,516/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,516/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3006 Square foot with tons of potential in the Berkeley Park Historic district located in the Syracuse University area. Bring this home back to its original glory for you to treasure for many years to come. Homes similar in the area are selling for much more

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,009 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Florida/Sun Room- Heated
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    • Frontage length: 57
    Lot
    • Size: 10,619 sqft
    • Features: Neighborhood Street
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31150005215020
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: 2 Story
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Existing
    • Year built: 1928

• Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Washer
    • GarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Hot Water
    • Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 11
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Brick
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • FrontageLength: 57
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LeaseAmount: 0
    • StructureType: House
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Gas: Gas
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • LotFeatures: Neighborhood Street
    • Attic: Full
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.0000
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Florida/Sun Room- Heated
    • PropertySubType: 2 Story
    • MlsStatus: P-Pending Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/17/2020Listing removed$199,000$66/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Syracuse #S1233170 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Listed for sale$199,000-0.5%$66/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Syracuse #S1233170 Report a problem
    1/10/2020Sold$200,000+0.5%$66/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1233170 Report a problem
    10/28/2019Pending sale$199,000$66/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Syracuse #S1233170 Report a problem
    10/17/2019Price change$199,000-13.5%$66/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Syracuse #S1233170 Report a problem
    8/24/2019Price change$230,000-14.5%$76/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Syracuse #S1220246 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Pending sale$269,000$89/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Syracuse #S1184289 Report a problem
    4/9/2019Listed for sale$269,000$89/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Syracuse #S1184289 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $275,000 +83.3%
    2024-- $150,000
    2023-- $150,000
    2022-- $150,000
    2021-- $150,000
    2020-- $150,000 -33.6%
    2019-- $226,000
    2018-- $226,000
    2017$9,336 +195.5%$226,000
    2016$3,160 $226,000
    2015-- $226,000
    2014-- $226,000
    2013-- $226,000
    2012-- $226,000
    2011-- $226,000 +9.7%
    2010-- $206,000
    2009-- $206,000 +10.8%
    2008-- $186,000
    2007-- $186,000
    2006-- $186,000
    2005-- $186,000
    2004-- $186,000
    2003-- $186,000
    2002-- $186,000
    2001-- $186,000
    2000-- $186,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: University