136 Cottongame Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
Home value
$404,900
$385,000 - $425,000
$2,415/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,415/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,415/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Claudia Torres 0705607 214-725-0447,
EXP REALTY 888-519-7431
Djuanvonda Williams
CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 22 x 17
Heating
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Outside
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Acreage
Details
- Parcel number: R000108434
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Phone Available, Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Weatherford
- Subdivision: Cool Place
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21141463 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Pending sale | $440,000$218/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21141463 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Contingent | $440,000$218/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21141463 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $440,000+8.6%$218/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #21141463 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Price change | $405,000-3.6%$201/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21141463 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $420,000-2.3%$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21141463 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $430,000$213/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21141463 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,432 -14.8% | $456,580 +19.2% |
| 2024 | $6,373 +0.5% | $383,060 |
| 2023 | $6,342 +15.8% | $383,060 +32.7% |
| 2022 | $5,477 -1.8% | $288,670 |
| 2021 | $5,577 +495.6% | $288,670 +541.5% |
| 2020 | $936 +569.5% | $45,000 +592.3% |
| 2019 | $140 | $6,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 76088