Skip main navigation
Sold for $370,000
  • $370,000

    136 Edgewood Rd, Edgewood, KY 41017

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $385,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,366 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,100

    $366,000 - $404,000

    $2,366/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location..Location.Location.. This super cute home can be found in the coveted community of Edgewood, KY. The home is situated on a Large hard to find Oversized Lot, offers 4 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Beautiful Hardwood Floors, Fireplace, and a Living Room that walks out to a 4 Seasons Room, and also has a Finished basement. Conveniently located near Crestview Town Center, new Erlanger Kroger and expressways

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tevis Gray 859-393-5950,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    Bought with:

    Daniel Collins, 222495

    Keller Williams Advisors

    Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 640438MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 x 15
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 270
    • Dimensions: 18 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Dimensions: 134 x 320 x 80 x 284
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0154011019.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential

• Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edgewood

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$370,000-7.3%
    Source: NKMLS #640438 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$399,000
    Source: NKMLS #640438 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for sale$399,000
    Source: NKMLS #640438 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,180 +57.8%$259,000 +47.2%
    2023$1,382 -6.6%$176,000
    2022$1,480 -2.1%$176,000
    2021$1,512 -31.1%$176,000
    2020$2,193 $176,000 +10%
    2019$2,193 +9.5%$160,000
    2018$2,002 $160,000
    2017$2,002 +83.6%$160,000 +18.5%
    2015$1,090 +0.8%$135,000
    2014$1,082 $135,000
    2013$1,082 $135,000
    2012-- $135,000
    2011-- $135,000
    2010-- $135,000
    2009-- $135,000
    2008-- $135,000 +8%
    2007-- $125,000
    2006-- $125,000
    2005-- $125,000
    2004-- $125,000
    2003-- $125,000
    2002-- $125,000
    2001-- $125,000
    2000-- $125,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 41017