Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,904,700

    136 Falcon Rdg, Irvine, CA 92618

    4beds
    1,999sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,904,700 Zestimate®
    $953/sqft
    $5,760 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,904,700

    $1.75M - $2.08M

    $5,760/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,909/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,909/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    VIEW! VIEW! VIEW! Don't miss out this beautiful home features breathtaking PANORAMIC CITY VIEW! It offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a loft, and is located in the highly sought-after Portola Springs community in Irvine. The home is completely detached and situated on a corner lot, with a convenient downstairs bedroom featuring an en-suite bathroom. The beautifully designed private backyard includes an elegant fountain, a built-in fire pit, and artificial grass for low maintenance, creating an ideal setting for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the home welcomes you with a bright and open living room featuring soaring ceilings and high-set windows that fill the space with natural light. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout first floor adds warmth and elegance. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops and premium stainless-steel appliances. The first-floor bedroom with an en-suite bathroom offers flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides space for a second living area, playroom, or home office. The primary suite is a private retreat featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, a glass-enclosed shower, and a walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom with dual sinks. Additional highlights include direct access to a two-car garage and built-in storage racks. Nestled in Portola Springs Village, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including 15+ parks, multiple pools, sports courts, and the 25-acre Portola Springs Community Park. Surrounded by scenic hiking and biking trails, this peaceful retreat is also minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment. Woodbury Town Center, Orchard Hills Shopping Center, Cypress Village Shopping Center, and Irvine Spectrum Center are all nearby, with the Spectrum just 6 miles away. Zoned for top-rated Irvine schools: Loma Ridge Elementary, Jeffrey Trail Middle School, and Portola High School. Water softener, EV charger, refrigerator, washer, and dryer are all included. Submit all applications and complete background check through Buildium (Link will be provided by property manager). The application fee is non-refundable at $38 per applicant. For each tenant over 18 years old, please upload photo IDs, two most current bank statements, two months of most current paystubs and other supporting documents if needed. Owner pays for HOA and Renters are responsible for utilities. No smoking allowed. Deposit is $5,500. Renters insurance is required upon occupancy. Available for move in now.