136 Fodder Drive, Hubert, NC 28539
Home value
$252,300
$240,000 - $265,000
$1,377/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,377/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,377/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,399/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,399/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Corinne Betteridge 910-545-6707,
Justice Realty Group
Jerry Crawford, 285255
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Water Softener, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, LVT/LVP
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,125
- Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: Pool/Spa Combo
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood,Privacy
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.89 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1301b84
- Zoning: R-15
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/28/2023 | Sold | $229,000-2.6%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Pending sale | $235,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Price change | $235,000-2.1%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $240,000+60.1%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2020 | Sold | $149,900$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2020 | Pending sale | $149,900$133/sqft |
Source: Bogue Banks Realty, Inc. #100202566 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $149,900$133/sqft |
| 2/25/2020 | Pending sale | $149,900$133/sqft |
| 2/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $149,900+9%$133/sqft |
| 3/20/2019 | Sold | $137,500-0.1%$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2019 | Pending sale | $137,700$122/sqft |
Source: Crystal Coast Realty & Homes Services, LLC Jacksonville #100147255 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $137,700+10.2%$122/sqft |
| 6/1/2017 | Listing removed | $124,900$111/sqft |
Source: Brass Lantern Realty #11402725 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2015 | Price change | $124,900-3.8%$111/sqft |
Source: Brass Lantern Realty #14-2725 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2014 | Price change | $129,900-3.7%$115/sqft |
Source: Brass Lantern Realty, LLC #14-2725 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $134,900+21.5%$120/sqft |
| 12/30/2013 | Sold | $111,000-3.9%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2013 | Pending sale | $115,500$103/sqft |
Source: Military Relocator Real Estate #144788 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2013 | Listed for sale | $115,500-15.4%$103/sqft |
| 5/17/2013 | Sold | $136,500-2.5%$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2013 | Listing removed | $140,000$124/sqft |
Source: Listhub #122946 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2012 | Price change | $140,000-3.8%$124/sqft |
Source: Listhub #122946 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2011 | Price change | $145,500-2.9%$129/sqft |
Source: Listhub #122946 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2011 | Price change | $149,900-3.2%$133/sqft |
Source: Listhub #122946 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2011 | Listed for sale | $154,900+7.6%$138/sqft |
Source: Listhub #122946 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2009 | Sold | $144,000$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $158,046 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $158,046 |
| 2023 | $1,035 0% | $158,046 |
| 2022 | $1,035 +33.1% | $158,046 +43.2% |
| 2021 | $778 +0.5% | $110,350 +0.5% |
| 2020 | $774 | $109,830 |
| 2019 | $774 | $109,830 |
| 2018 | $774 -5.7% | $109,830 -9.7% |
| 2017 | $821 | $121,620 |
| 2016 | $821 | $121,620 |
| 2015 | $821 | $121,620 |
| 2014 | $821 +3.1% | $121,620 -10.6% |
| 2013 | $796 | $136,100 |
| 2012 | $796 | $136,100 |
| 2011 | $796 | $136,100 |
| 2010 | $796 +28.7% | $136,100 +29.8% |
| 2009 | $619 +17.3% | $104,841 |
| 2008 | $527 | $104,841 |
| 2007 | $527 | $104,841 |
| 2006 | $527 -3.3% | $104,841 +28.8% |
| 2005 | $546 | $81,428 |
| 2004 | -- | $81,428 |
| 2003 | -- | $81,428 |
| 2002 | -- | $81,428 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28539