Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $317,400

    136 Hunters Row, Madison, MS 39110

    3beds
    2baths
    1,698sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $317,400 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $2,340 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $317,400

    $302,000 - $333,000

    $2,340/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spotless 3 bed 2 bath semi-split. Large master bedroom with his and her vanity areas, separate shower and tub and walk in closet. Guest bath is larger than most. Huge Huge huge kitchen! Plenty of countertop space and storage. Pantry. Fully fenced backyard with fresh landscaping. This one is really clean. Qualifies for USDA Loan

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,698 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 082I29135

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Madison

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/19/2022Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4022186 Report a problem
    7/23/2022Pending sale$282,800$167/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4022186 Report a problem
    7/21/2022Price change$282,800-1.5%$167/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4022186 Report a problem
    7/12/2022Pending sale$287,000$169/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4022186 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Listed for sale$287,000+64%$169/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4022186 Report a problem
    9/27/2013Sold--
    Source: MLS United #1256648 Report a problem
    9/7/2013Pending sale$175,000$103/sqft
    Source: Maselle & Associates, Inc. #256648 Report a problem
    9/6/2013Listed for sale$175,000+0.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Maselle & Associates, Inc. #256648 Report a problem
    11/23/2010Listing removed$174,900$103/sqft
    Source: WILKINSON, SUE, REAL ESTATE, LLC #219927 Report a problem
    5/29/2010Listed for sale$174,900+3.5%$103/sqft
    1/31/2009Listing removed$169,000$100/sqft
    Source: NCI #197289 Report a problem
    11/5/2008Price change$169,000-2.9%$100/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #197289 Report a problem
    9/15/2008Listed for sale$174,000$102/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #197289 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,448 $15,244
    2024$1,448 -17.2%$15,244
    2023$1,748 $15,244
    2022$1,748 +5.5%$15,244 +3.6%
    2021$1,657 +11.9%$14,709
    2020$1,481 +25.4%$14,709
    2019$1,181 $14,709
    2018$1,181 $14,709 +1.9%
    2017$1,181 +2.4%$14,430
    2016$1,153 $14,430
    2015$1,153 +5.3%$14,430
    2014$1,095 $14,430
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Gluckstadt