Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $86,300

    136 Line Rd, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550

    --beds
    0baths
    0.69Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,853 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,853/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $512/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $512/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come build your dream home! This vacant lot is in a great location surrounded by other homes. This 0.68 acre property provides you with ample space to build your dream home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Gas

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 130003000000100042

• CoListAgentFullName: Oden Vasquez
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3301.00
    • CoListAgentEmail: odenvsqzrealestate@gmail.com

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/4/2023Listing removed$135,000
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2031432 Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listed for sale$135,000-10%
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2031432 Report a problem
    4/4/2023Listing removed$150,000
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2013128 Report a problem
    3/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2013128 Report a problem
    3/3/2022Listed for sale$150,000
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2013128 Report a problem
    3/3/2022Listing removed$150,000
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2005310 Report a problem
    11/10/2021Listed for sale$150,000
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2005310 Report a problem
    10/11/2021Pending sale$150,000+50%
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2005310 Report a problem
    12/22/2020Sold$100,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/2020Sold$100,000-20%
    Source: MoreMLS #22017156 Report a problem
    9/30/2020Pending sale$125,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth #22017156 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Price change$125,000-16.7%
    6/1/2020Listed for sale$150,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,645 $86,300
    2024$2,645 -22.9%$86,300
    2023$3,430 +0.8%$86,300 -27.5%
    2022$3,402 +1.9%$119,100
    2021$3,340 +1.2%$119,100
    2020$3,301 +0.9%$119,100
    2019$3,270 +2.1%$119,100
    2018$3,203 +2.2%$119,100
    2017$3,134 +2.4%$119,100
    2016$3,061 +1.2%$119,100
    2015$3,025 $119,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Princeton Junction