Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $10K (4/13)
$364,999
3beds
1,737sqft

136 Pearl Lake Road, Waterbury, CT 06706

3beds
1,737sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1951
1.23 Acres
4 Open parking spaces
$210 price/sqft

What's special

Central airWalk-out basementHardwood floors throughout

Welcome to 136 Pearl Lake Rd - a rare opportunity to own a well-maintained ranch set on over an acre in Waterbury, including an additional lot with a peaceful flowing stream. This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers approximately 1,701 sq ft of comfortable living space with hardwood floors throughout, a ...

13 days
|
899
|
39
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24172988MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Arlinda Gesner (203)560-0875,

Arlinda Gesner Realty LLC 860-973-8277

Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24172988MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
  • Features: Balcony/Deck, Combination Liv/Din Rm, French Doors, Hardwood Floor
  • Level: Main
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
Living room
  • Features: Combination Liv/Din Rm, Dining Area, Fireplace
  • Level: Main
Heating
  • Hot Water, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
Features
  • Basement: Full,Heated,Finished,Interior Entry,Liveable Space
  • Attic: Storage,Access Via Hatch
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,737
  • Total interior livable area: 1,737 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,201
  • Finished area below ground: 536

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Paved, Off Street, Driveway, Private
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Patio & porch: Deck
  • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Fruit Trees, Rain Gutters, Garden, Stone Wall
  • On waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Brook, Walk to Water
Lot
  • Size: 1.23 Acres
  • Features: Level
Details
  • Additional structures: Shed(s)
  • Parcel number: 1397802
  • Zoning: RL

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1951

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Private School(s), Near Public Transport, Shopping/Mall
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Waterbury

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $210/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $135,800
  • Annual tax amount: $6,108
  • Date on market: 5/5/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/13/2026Price change$364,999-2.7%$210/sqft
Source: Smart MLS #24152614 Report a problem
3/19/2026Price change$374,999-1.3%$216/sqft
Source: Smart MLS #24152614 Report a problem
2/4/2026Listed for sale$379,999+300%$219/sqft
Source: Smart MLS #24152614 Report a problem
11/22/2017Sold$95,000-2.1%$55/sqft
Source: Smart MLS #170008307 Report a problem
9/21/2017Price change$97,000-18.5%$56/sqft
Source: Pavlik Real Estate LLC #170008307 Report a problem
8/24/2017Listed for sale$119,000$69/sqft
Source: Pavlik Real Estate LLC #170008307 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$6,108 -9%$135,800
2024$6,714 -8.8%$135,800
2023$7,359 +74%$135,800 +93.3%
2022$4,229 $70,240
2021$4,229 $70,240
2020$4,229 $70,240
2019$4,229 $70,240
2018$4,229 -1.6%$70,240 -1.6%
2017$4,298 $71,380
2016$4,298 +3.4%$71,380
2015$4,156 $71,380
2014$4,156 +2.2%$71,380
2013$4,067 -11%$71,380 -34.7%
2012$4,568 0%$109,250
2011$4,569 $109,250
2010$4,569 +4.8%$109,250
2009$4,361 $109,250
2008$4,361 +4.2%$109,250 +40.9%
2005$4,186 $77,560

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,496/mo
Principal & interest
$1848
Property taxes
$648
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $365,600

    $347,000 - $384,000

    $2,538/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Hopeville