This is an amazing property situated on 6-beautiful Acres of land--4- Lots with a full basketball court-behind the house, and a pond on the farther to the back of this beautiful Spread. Although; This is a fixer, but it is worth it's value. The house is 1.5 stories, 4-Bedrooms, 3- full bathrooms Living room with fireplace, Mantel and mirror, has a dining with built in case for another fireplace. One of the better features is the upstairs and downstairs master bathroom-- and the upstairs master comes with a sitting area. Very unique and ready for you.
Active
Price cut: $8K (4/30)
$159,000
136 Plummer Cir, Jackson, MS 39212
4beds
3,037sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1937
6 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$52/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Full basketball courtMantel and mirror
- 206 days |
- 732 |
- 38 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Barbara Richardson 601-668-3263,
Eternity Real Estate 601-346-8009
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4129876
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Features
- Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, See Remarks
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Wood Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,037
- Total interior livable area: 3,037 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Carport, Deck, Detached Carport, Driveway, Storage, Gravel
- Carport spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen, Central Living Area
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: None
- Exterior features: Balcony, Basketball Court
- Fencing: Chain Link,Gate,Wood,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 83629
- Zoning description: Single Family Residence
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame,Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Siding
- Foundation: Conventional, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1937
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $52/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $107,490
- Annual tax amount: $3,102
- Date on market: 10/28/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,684/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $159,000-4.8%$52/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4129876 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $167,000-6.7%$55/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4129876 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $179,000-4.5%$59/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4129876 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $187,500+525%$62/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4129876 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2020 | Listing removed | $30,000$10/sqft |
Source: Hubzu Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2020 | Price change | $30,000-6.3%$10/sqft |
Source: Hubzu Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2020 | Price change | $32,000+3.2%$11/sqft |
Source: Hubzu Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2020 | Price change | $31,000-33.5%$10/sqft |
Source: Hubzu Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2020 | Price change | $46,600-11.6%$15/sqft |
Source: Hubzu Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2020 | Price change | $52,700-8.8%$17/sqft |
Source: Hubzu Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2020 | Price change | $57,800+41%$19/sqft |
Source: Hubzu Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2020 | Price change | $41,000-8.9%$14/sqft |
Source: Hubzu Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2020 | Price change | $45,000-6.3%$15/sqft |
Source: Hubzu Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2020 | Price change | $48,000-32.3%$16/sqft |
Source: Hubzu Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2020 | Price change | $70,900+5.8%$23/sqft |
Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #330022 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2020 | Price change | $67,000-32%$22/sqft |
Source: Hubzu Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $98,580$32/sqft |
| 3/19/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2020 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,117 +0.5% | $16,124 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $16,124 |
| 2022 | -- | $16,124 |
| 2021 | -- | $16,124 +51.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $10,671 +0.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $10,583 |
| 2018 | -- | $10,583 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $10,583 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $10,583 +1.1% |
| 2015 | $1,652 +5% | $10,463 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $10,463 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,463 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,463 +7.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $9,738 |
| 2010 | -- | $9,738 |
| 2009 | -- | $9,738 |
| 2008 | -- | $9,738 +18.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $8,204 -33.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $12,306 |
| 2005 | -- | $12,306 |
| 2004 | -- | $12,306 +75.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $7,002 |
| 2002 | -- | $7,002 +10.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $6,348 +191.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $2,175 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39212