Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $550,000

    136 Princeton Rd, Linden City, NJ 07036

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $631,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,402 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $631,200

    $587,000 - $682,000

    $3,402/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,402/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,402/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,938/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,938/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Izzy Azevedo 201-256-1422,

    New And Modern Group

    Bought with:

    Moshe Wigder

    Twrg Realty Group

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3860653MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Dimensions: 53.33 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900270000000012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Linden

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2024Sold$550,000
    Source: GSMLS #3860653 Report a problem
    11/21/2023Pending sale$550,000
    Source: GSMLS #3860653 Report a problem
    11/6/2023Price change$550,000-4.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3860653 Report a problem
    8/20/2023Listed for sale$575,000+91.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3860653 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Listing removed$299,900
    Source: ALL TOWNE REALTY, INC. #3473413 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Pending sale$299,900
    Source: ALL TOWNE REALTY, INC. #3473413 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Listed for sale$299,900-4.8%
    Source: ALL TOWNE REALTY, INC. #3473413 Report a problem
    7/25/2018Sold$315,000+5%
    Source: GSMLS #3473413 Report a problem
    6/11/2018Pending sale$299,900
    Source: ALL TOWNE REALTY, INC. #3473413 Report a problem
    5/24/2018Listed for sale$299,900+64.8%
    Source: ALL TOWNE REALTY, INC. #3473413 Report a problem
    7/31/2013Sold$182,000-1.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3025133 Report a problem
    5/25/2013Pending sale$184,900
    Source: Rakin Agency, LLC #3025133 Report a problem
    5/6/2013Listed for sale$184,900
    Source: Rakin Agency, LLC #3025133 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,268 +2.2%$131,800
    2023$9,065 -0.5%$131,800
    2022$9,113 -0.5%$131,800
    2021$9,159 -1.2%$131,800
    2020$9,273 +25.6%$131,800 -2.1%
    2019$7,383 $134,600 +25.6%
    2018$7,383 +5.5%$107,200
    2017$6,996 +7.9%$107,200
    2016$6,484 +2%$107,200 +3.8%
    2015$6,358 -25.9%$103,300
    2014$8,581 +4.2%$103,300 -30.6%
    2013$8,238 +3.2%$148,800
    2012$7,979 +4.3%$148,800
    2011$7,650 +8.3%$148,800
    2010$7,065 +4.7%$148,800
    2009$6,748 $148,800
    2008-- $148,800
    2007$6,296 $148,800
    2006-- $148,800
    2005-- $148,800
    2004-- $148,800
    2003-- $148,800
    2002-- $148,800
    2001-- $148,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07036