Escape to the scenic foothills of the Upstate and build the custom home you've always envisioned on this 2 acre lot. Situated perfectly near the Spartanburg and Greenville county line, this exceptional residential lot offers the ultimate blend of peaceful, small-town living and convenient city access. Whether you are looking to build a modern farmhouse, a traditional family home, or a peaceful weekend retreat, this property provides the perfect canvas for your next chapter.
Lot/land
$199,000
136 Prison Camp Rd, Campobello, SC 29322
--beds
--baths
2.12Acres
Residential Lot, Lots/Land
Built in ----
2.12 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 124 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Josue Scott 678-237-5488,
BHHS C Dan Joyner - Augusta Rd
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1592482
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 2.12 Acres
- Dimensions: 193 x 527 x 141 x 617
- Features: Wooded
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 11600133.00
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $38,800
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing terms: None
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,725/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000+699.2% |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2012 | Listing removed | $24,900 |
Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES #201599 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2012 | Price change | $24,900-16.7% |
| 3/29/2012 | Listed for sale | $29,900+10.7% |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Associates #201599 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2006 | Sold | $27,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,328 |
| 2024 | $909 +4.9% | $2,328 |
| 2023 | $866 | $2,328 +163.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $882 |
| 2021 | -- | $882 |
| 2020 | -- | $882 |
| 2019 | -- | $882 |
| 2018 | $353 | $882 +8.4% |
| 2017 | $353 +9.5% | $814 |
| 2016 | $323 | $814 |
| 2015 | $323 +0% | $814 |
| 2014 | $323 | $814 |
| 2013 | -- | $814 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $6 | $20 |
| 2005 | -- | $20 |
| 2004 | $6 +6.1% | $20 |
| 2003 | $6 | $20 |
| 2002 | -- | $20 |
| 2001 | $6 +8.5% | $20 |
| 2000 | $6 | $20 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29322