Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/21
  • $395,000

    136 Ridge Cir, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002

    3beds
    1,516sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    5,611 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great CUL-DE-SAC location in highly desirable Cherry Hill! This classic 3-bedroom split-level offers a fantastic opportunity for the savvy homeowner or investor looking to update, upgrade, or even expand — just like the impressive addition completed on the home across the street. Featuring a nice-sized backyard, attached Garage, and plenty of existing value, this home already includes a roof replaced in 2013, Granite kitchen countertops, beautiful wood flooring on the main level, updated laminate flooring in the bedrooms, and a lower-level Den with Brand New Carpeting, with easy access to the half bath, laundry area, rear yard and garage. Additional highlights include a hot water heater replaced in 2023, attic and crawl space storage, plus a backyard shed for even more convenience. Location truly shines here — close to Ellisburg Shopping Center, the Cherry Hill Library, countless restaurants, and offering easy access to Routes 70, 73, 295, and Kings Highway. A commuter’s dream with convenient access to Philadelphia! The property does have a crawl space with old termite damage present and property is being sold strictly as-is, however a 1-year HSA Home Warranty is included for added peace of mind!
    1 day
    |
    314
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erin Lewandowski 856-308-4381,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Moorestown

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2117428MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Den, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Full Bath, Half Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      Features
      • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Combination Dining/Living, Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Upgraded Countertops, Other, Attic
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile/Brick
      • Windows: Bay/Bow
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,516
      • Total interior livable area: 1,516 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,516
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5,611 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 55.00 x 102.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0900340 0500030
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1954

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $261/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $161,100
      • Annual tax amount: $7,572
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: Kitchen Appliances, Washer, Dryer - All In Present Condition

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,005 +5.2%$161,100
        2024$6,658 -1.6%$161,100
        2023$6,769 +2.8%$161,100
        2022$6,583 +0.9%$161,100
        2021$6,521 +0%$161,100
        2020$6,518 +0.2%$161,100
        2019$6,502 +1.4%$161,100
        2018$6,413 +1.3%$161,100
        2017$6,328 +1.6%$161,100
        2016$6,228 +1.1%$161,100
        2015$6,159 +2.1%$161,100
        2014$6,032 -2.4%$161,100
        2013$6,180 +2.3%$161,100 +66.1%
        2012$6,040 +5.6%$97,000
        2011$5,719 +2.3%$97,000
        2010$5,593 +2.1%$97,000
        2009$5,480 $97,000
        2008-- $97,000
        2007-- $97,000
        2006-- $97,000
        2005-- $97,000
        2004-- $97,000
        2003-- $97,000
        2002-- $97,000
        2001-- $97,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Erlton-Ellisburg

          Getting around

          69 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable