Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $489,900

    136 Rocky Branch Rd, Rutledge, TN 37861

    3beds
    1,269sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    5.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $386/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Full basement
    3bd 1bath home with full basement. Sold as is.
    18 days
    |
    323
    |
    10
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (865) 712-8081

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Other
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Basement: Unfinished
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,269 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      Features
      • Exterior features: Brick
      Lot
      • Size: 5.3 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 04901600000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Rutledge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $386/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $169,700
      • Annual tax amount: $997
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,432/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$489,900$386/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$997 $42,425
        2024$997 $42,425
        2023$997 +2.3%$42,425
        2022$974 $42,425
        2021-- $42,425 +28.4%
        2020$925 $33,050
        2019$925 +14.9%$33,050 -0.7%
        2018$805 +0%$33,275
        2017$805 $33,275
        2016$805 -23.4%$33,275
        2015$1,051 $33,275 -20.8%
        2014$1,051 -1.3%$42,028 -1.3%
        2013$1,064 $42,576
        2012$1,064 $42,576
        2011-- $42,576
        2010-- $42,576 +18.2%
        2009$915 -12.7%$36,034
        2008$1,049 +20.9%$36,034 +20.9%
        2007$868 +27.1%$29,811
        2006$683 $29,811
        2005$683 -20.8%$29,811
        2004$862 +42.5%$29,811 +13.4%
        2002$605 $26,295
        2001-- $26,295 -75%
        2000-- $105,180

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,630/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2422
        Property taxes
        $208
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37861

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable