Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $83,900

    136 Shade Tree Trce, Ruston, LA 71270

    --beds
    --baths
    1.1Acres
    Residential, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful acre lot
    Beautiful acre lot in Piney Hills Estate off Hwy 33 North from Ruston. Perfect location for new construction.
    705 days
    |
    46
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pamela Tompkins,

    Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    Source: NELAR,MLS#: 210487MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.1 Acres
      • Features: Irregular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 32192120203
      • Zoning: res
      • Zoning description: res

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Available
      • Sewer: None
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Piney Hills Estates
      Location
      • Region: Ruston

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $52,630
      • Annual tax amount: $390
      • Date on market: 6/17/2024
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $710/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/30/2025Price change$83,900-1.2%
        Source: NELAR #210487 Report a problem
        8/28/2025Price change$84,900-4.6%
        Source: NELAR #210487 Report a problem
        5/15/2025Price change$89,000-6.3%
        Source: NELAR #210487 Report a problem
        6/17/2024Listed for sale$95,000+5.7%
        Source: NELAR #210487 Report a problem
        7/1/2022Listing removed--
        Source: NELAR #201410 Report a problem
        6/3/2022Listed for sale$89,900
        Source: NELAR #201410 Report a problem
        5/9/2022Listing removed--
        Source: NELAR #201410 Report a problem
        4/27/2022Listed for sale$89,900
        Source: NELAR #201410 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$420 +7.6%$5,263 +11.1%
        2023$391 -0.5%$4,736
        2022$393 +79.1%$4,736 +64.8%
        2021$219 $2,874

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 71270

        Getting around

        73 / 100
        Very Walkable
        46 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable