Deed Book 18724 Page 189
This property spans over 3 separate lots and is located on a quiet, dead-end street. When you walk into the
home, you are greeted by a welcoming living room and a spacious eat-in kitchen. Upstairs you will find 2
bedrooms and a full bathroom. The basement contains a utility room with a convenient toilet and shower stall
as well as a finished flex space with walkout access to the fenced in yard. One of the lots included in the sale
allows for at least 3 off-street parking spots. 1 year AHS home warranty included by sellers!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (7/23)
$110,000
1360 Center St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
2beds
960sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1915
4,024 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$115/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced in yardQuiet dead-end streetSpacious eat-in kitchen
- 194 days
- 147
- 11
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Fotini Delong 412-500-9350,
REALTY CO LLC 412-500-9350
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1740607
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bonus room
- Level: Basement
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Level: Basement
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Gas
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 960
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 4,024 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0.0924
Details
- Parcel number: 0072K00073000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1915
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Mc Kees Rocks
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $115/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $39,600
- Annual tax amount: $988
- Date on market: 2/20/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,095/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/23/2026 | Price change | $110,000-4.3%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2026 | Price change | $115,000-8%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $125,000-7.4%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $135,000+217.6%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2017 | Sold | $42,500-5.3%$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2017 | Pending sale | $44,900$47/sqft |
Source: Northwood Realty Services #1289284 Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2017 | Listed for sale | $44,900+16.6%$47/sqft |
Source: Northwood Realty Services #1289284 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2014 | Sold | $38,500-12.5%$40/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2014 | Price change | $44,000-2%$46/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty - Pittsburgh East #993302 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2013 | Price change | $44,899-2.2%$47/sqft |
Source: Northwood Realty Services #968096 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2013 | Price change | $45,8990%$48/sqft |
Source: Northwood Realty Services #968096 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2013 | Listed for sale | $45,900+15%$48/sqft |
Source: Northwood Realty Services #968096 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2013 | Listing removed | $39,900$42/sqft |
Source: Northwood Realty Services #944912 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2013 | Listed for sale | $39,900$42/sqft |
Source: Northwood Realty Services #944912 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 +8.2% | $13,800 |
| 2024 | $581 +790.7% | $13,800 |
| 2023 | $65 | $13,800 |
| 2022 | $65 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $65 +2% | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $64 -2% | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $65 -87.6% | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $527 +2.4% | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $515 +242.4% | $13,800 -56.6% |
| 2016 | $150 -86.4% | $31,800 |
| 2015 | $1,107 +917.6% | $31,800 +130.4% |
| 2014 | $109 | $13,800 -17.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $16,800 -27.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $23,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $23,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $23,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $23,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $23,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $23,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $23,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $23,200 -39.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $38,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $38,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $38,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment



