Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,700,000
  • $1,700,000

    1360 Quail Ridge Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

    4beds
    2,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    4.71 Acres Lot
    $2,049,800 Zestimate®
    $680/sqft
    $6,495 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,049,800

    $1.95M - $2.15M

    $6,495/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,794/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,794/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled at the end of a private cul-de-sac and set well back within the property, this Spanish-inspired hacienda offers exceptional privacy amid mature trees and a seasonal flowing creek. Cross the bridge to arrive at a residence rich in character and architectural detail, featuring graceful arches, wrought-iron accents, a dramatic stone fireplace, warm wood paneling, and a central sun-filled tiled patio with exposed beams. Vaulted ceilings and expansive windows frame sweeping, picturesque views from nearly every room, creating a strong indoor-outdoor connection and abundant natural light throughout. A large formal living room provides an ideal gathering space and flows seamlessly into the dining room with a charming cantina--perfect for entertaining. With approximately 2500 square feet, the thoughtful floor plan includes four bedrooms and three bathrooms, offering flexibility for full-time living, guest accommodations, or multi-generational use. Set on a generous 4.71-acre parcel with a sense of seclusion, this property presents an outstanding opportunity for those seeking privacy, space, and the chance to re-imagine and enhance a truly special setting. With all the essential elements already in place, location, architecture, views, and natural surroundings--this is an ideal canvas to create a dream retreat in the heart of the Santa Ynez Valley.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shannon Collison DRE#: 00498188 805-451-3999,

    Treasured Estates Premier Properties,

    Kira Wilcox DRE#: 02228449 805-451-2201,

    Treasured Estates Premier Properties

    Bought with:

    Joe Ramos, DRE#: 02040488

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    Colby Barrick, DRE#: 02082097

    Warmstone Advisors

    Source: North Santa Barbara County MLS,MLS#: 26000063MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,500
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 4.71 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 141400002
    • Zoning description: Agricultural
    • Special conditions: Other

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$1,700,000-21.8%$680/sqft
    Source: North Santa Barbara County MLS #26000063 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$2,175,000$870/sqft
    Source: SBMLS #26-94 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Contingent$2,175,000$870/sqft
    1/12/2026Listed for sale$2,175,000$870/sqft
    Source: SBMLS #26-94 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,413 +3.7%$410,251 +2%
    2024$4,257 +1.8%$402,208 +2%
    2023$4,181 +1.8%$394,322 +2%
    2022$4,107 +1.8%$386,592 +2%
    2021$4,034 +1.4%$379,013 +1%
    2020$3,979 +2.2%$375,128 +2%
    2019$3,894 +1.8%$367,774 +2%
    2018$3,824 +1.8%$360,563 +2%
    2017$3,756 +3.5%$353,494 +2%
    2016$3,629 +5.1%$346,564 +1.5%
    2015$3,454 $341,359 +2%
    2014$3,454 $334,673 +2.5%
    2012-- $326,630 +2%
    2011-- $320,226 +0.8%
    2010-- $317,834 -0.2%
    2009-- $318,590 +2%
    2008-- $312,344 +2%
    2007-- $306,220 +2%
    2006-- $300,217 +2%
    2005-- $294,332 +3.9%
    2003-- $283,274 +2%
    2002-- $277,721

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93463