Skip main navigation
Sold for $890,000
  • $890,000

    1360 Wilson Road, East Meadow, NY 11554

    4beds
    1,540sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1955
    8,400 Square Feet Lot
    $889,400 Zestimate®
    $578/sqft
    $5,613 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $889,400

    $845,000 - $934,000

    $5,613/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,613/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,613/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,701/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,701/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this 4 bedroom 2 bath split in the desired Barnum Woods Section of East Meadow . Featuring a renovated eat-in-kitchen and updated baths with granite countertops ,this home offers an open and airy layout ideal for everyday living and entertainment . Enjoy a cozy wood-burning fireplace ,gas in the home ,ceiling fans ,tons of storage and more. Set on a beautiful tree lined street this corner home offers a oversize yard. WIth its 8,400 sq ft property there is plenty of room for entertaining . A true gem . This won't last !!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denise A. Michel 516-528-7856,

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate 516-354-6500

    Bought with:

    Non Member-MLS

    Buyer Representation Office

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 951085MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Primary Bathroom
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,540
    • Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 8,400 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2089504280000550
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Location
    • Region: East Meadow

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$890,000+2.4%$578/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #951085 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$869,000$564/sqft
    2/1/2026Listed for sale$869,000$564/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $508 -5.6%
    2023-- $538 -2.2%
    2022-- $550
    2021$7,253 -7.9%--
    2020$7,877 -3.4%$543 -6.5%
    2019$8,150 $581 -6.3%
    2018$8,150 -2.3%$620 -5.9%
    2017$8,341 -2.1%$659 -5.6%
    2016$8,518 +162.6%$698 -5.3%
    2015$3,243 +1.7%$737 -4.9%
    2013$3,190 -5.3%$775 -9.1%
    2012$3,370 -45.7%$853 -12%
    2011$6,207 -8.1%$969 -11.4%
    2010$6,752 $1,094 -9.7%
    2009-- $1,212 +5.9%
    2008-- $1,144 -3%
    2006-- $1,179 -42.5%
    2005-- $2,052 -36.3%
    2004-- $3,219
    2003-- $3,219 -48.4%
    2002-- $6,240
    2001-- $6,240
    2000-- $6,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11554