Discover this beautiful 4-bedroom, single-story Rental in Lakes of Savannah, perfectly positioned on a corner lot in a cul-de-sac on a quiet street. The spacious floor plan features a generous living room, granite kitchen counters, a CUSTOM Jack-and-Jill bathroom, and luxury plank wood flooring in the living, dining, and primary bedroom. Major updates offer peace of mind, with the roof and A/C all replaced within the last eight years. Enjoy a covered back patio ideal for grilling, relaxing, or unwinding after a long day. Lakes of Savannah is a master-planned community with two pools, two clubhouses, a splash pad, parks, ponds, and miles of sidewalks. Conveniently located near Hwy 6 and Hwy 288, with quick access to Pearland Town Center. Within EASY walking distance to the local Elementary School and Community Splash Pad. Welcome home.
House for rent
$2,450/mo
Fees may apply
13601 May Pine Ct, Rosharon, TX 77583
4beds
1,942sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Electric
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Natural gas, fireplace
What's special
- 30 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,942 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: 1 Living Area, All Bedrooms Down, Attached, Back Yard, Clubhouse, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Entry, Formal Dining, Heating: Gas, Jogging Path, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Paid Patrol, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Splash Pad, Trash Pick Up
Details
- Parcel number: 74576003011
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2010
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Playground
Location
- Region: Rosharon
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $2,450-2%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2023 | Pending sale | $310,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $310,000+63.2%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2016 | Pending sale | $189,900$98/sqft |
Source: Caskey Realty #40800546 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $189,900+8.3%$98/sqft |
Source: Caskey Realty #40800546 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2010 | Listing removed | $175,275$90/sqft |
Source: Lennar Homes #42443408 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2010 | Listed for sale | $175,275-0.6%$90/sqft |
Source: Lennar Homes #42443408 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2010 | Listing removed | $176,275$91/sqft |
Source: Lennar #us2008759 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2010 | Price change | $176,275+0.6%$91/sqft |
Source: Lennar #us2008759 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2010 | Listed for sale | $175,275$90/sqft |
Source: Lennar #us2008759 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 77583