Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $882,000

    13602 Union Church Rd, Sumerduck, VA 22742

    4beds
    4baths
    3,422sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    5.04 Acres Lot
    $882,000 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $3,880 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $882,000

    $829,000 - $935,000

    $3,880/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,313/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,313/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    See, Sigh, and Buy!! Elegance at a Bargain Price! The Perfect Horse Property in an Excellent location! Close to Stafford and Warrenton and only 17 miles from I-95. 2 Pastures, Round Pen, and Barn. Stunning views from your deck; pond, trees, and pastureland. Every bedroom has a bathroom. Custom walk-in closets. Gourmet kitchen. Butlers pantry. 2 Story Fam Room w/ Stone Fp. Main floor bed possible.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,422 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 5.04 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7805763458000

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sumerduck

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2014Sold$524,000+0%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2014Pending sale$523,777$153/sqft
    Source: Owner #FQ8281866 Report a problem
    3/9/2014Listed for sale$523,777+3.4%$153/sqft
    Source: Owner #FQ8281866 Report a problem
    10/15/2009Sold$506,596-23.2%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2008Listing removed$659,900$193/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #FQ6495847 Report a problem
    12/29/2007Listed for sale$659,900$193/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #JFQ6495847 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,573 +2.5%$679,700
    2024$6,410 +4.4%$679,700
    2023$6,138 $679,700
    2022$6,138 +12.8%$679,700 +24.1%
    2021$5,442 $547,500
    2020-- $547,500
    2019$5,390 $547,500
    2018$5,390 $547,500 +32.8%
    2016-- $412,200
    2015-- $412,200
    2014-- $412,200 -2.4%
    2013-- $422,500
    2012-- $422,500
    2011-- $422,500 +3.7%
    2010-- $407,400 -26.9%
    2009-- $557,500
    2008-- $557,500 +425%
    2007-- $106,200
    2005-- $106,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22742