Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    13605 Marys Ridge Rd, Aledo, TX 76008

    4beds
    2,341sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    6,751.8 Square Feet Lot
    $529,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,399 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $529,600

    $503,000 - $556,000

    $3,399/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $233/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $233/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the heart of Walsh, this beautifully maintained Highland Homes one-story built in 2019 offers the rare combination of privacy, walkability, and community living that makes Walsh so special. Positioned on Mary’s Ridge and facing the neighborhood trail, the home enjoys something many Walsh homes don’t: open space instead of another neighbor. Step outside and you’re immediately connected to miles of walking and biking paths that wind throughout the community. Inside, the 4-bedroom, 3-bath layout has a great open floor plan with a spacious living room with a fireplace and tons of natural light. The open kitchen with its big gorgeous island create an easy gathering place for everyday living or entertaining. Life in Walsh means resort-style living with amenities like pools, parks, maker space, tennis, a fitness center, and miles of trails, with Aledo schools, and the convenience of all the shops and dining of West Fort Worth just minutes away. If you’re looking for a newer one-story with a trail-front setting in one of the most sought-after communities west of Fort Worth, this home is a standout.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deborah Byrd 0595884 817-523-9113,

    League Real Estate 817-523-9113

    Bought with:

    Joshua Sprague

    Monument Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21209551

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 21
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17 x 20
    Office
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,341 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Pool features: None, Community
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Stone,Wood,Wrought Iron
    Lot
    • Size: 6,751 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R000104622

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Curbs, Fitness Center, Fishing, Playground, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths
    Location
    • Region: Aledo
    • Subdivision: Walsh Ranch Quail Vly

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $233 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Front Yard
    • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Walsh Homeowners Association
    • Association phone: 817-266-7640

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21209551 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$530,000$226/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21209551 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Contingent$530,000$226/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21209551 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for sale$530,000$226/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21209551 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,145 +3.3%$609,540 +1.3%
    2024$7,883 +12.3%$601,650
    2023$7,019 -10.9%$601,650 +36.2%
    2022$7,881 -4.7%$441,870
    2021$8,265 +2.3%$441,870 +8.3%
    2020$8,080 +456.5%$408,100 +483%
    2019$1,452 -11.2%$70,000 -5.4%
    2018$1,635 $74,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76008