13607 Frances Ave, Hudson, FL 34667
Home value
$398,000
$378,000 - $418,000
$1,856/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,856/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,856/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,701/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,701/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rameena Stromer 727-457-5926,
STROMER GROUP INC 727-457-5926
Rameena Stromer, 704679
STROMER GROUP INC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Closets
- Level: First
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x13
Great room
- Level: First
- Area: 286 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x22
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,656
- Total interior livable area: 1,148 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Private Mailbox, RV Hookup
- Fencing: Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water, Canal
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water,Canal
- Waterfront features: Canal - Saltwater, Saltwater Canal Access, Gulf/Ocean Access, Lift, Seawall
Lot
- Size: 6,000 sqft
- Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Cabana, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 162433009.A000.00138.0
- Zoning: R4
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Sold | $400,000-4.5%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $419,000$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $419,000-1.4%$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Listing removed | $425,000$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $425,000+199.5%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2009 | Sold | $141,900-5.3%$124/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #W7400641 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2009 | Price change | $149,800-0.1%$130/sqft |
Source: Listhub #7400641 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2009 | Listed for sale | $149,999+25.5%$131/sqft |
Source: Listhub #7400641 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2003 | Sold | $119,500+25.8%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2002 | Sold | $95,000+150%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/1999 | Sold | $38,000$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,945 +4.4% | $143,510 |
| 2023 | $1,863 +17.8% | $143,510 +7.2% |
| 2022 | $1,581 +4.5% | $133,930 +7.6% |
| 2021 | $1,514 +2% | $124,500 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,483 +2.4% | $122,790 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $120,030 +6.5% |
| 2018 | $1,449 +8.8% | $112,668 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,332 +0.9% | $110,351 +2.3% |
| 2016 | $1,320 -23.6% | $107,901 +14.6% |
| 2015 | $1,729 +6.4% | $94,143 +4.4% |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $90,201 +3.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $87,435 -0.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $88,190 -7.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $95,252 -8.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $103,855 -13.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $119,608 -24.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $158,284 -16.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $190,166 -24.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $250,984 +46.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $171,193 +73% |
| 2004 | -- | $98,951 +35.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $73,008 +13.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $64,150 +38.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $46,330 |
| 1999 | -- | $46,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34667