Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $632,300

    13615 Foxberry Rd, Savage, MN 55378

    4beds
    2,942sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $629,800 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $3,741 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $629,800

    $586,000 - $680,000

    $3,741/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,877/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,877/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4BR 4BA two-story in The Pointe is ready for SUMMER FUN, with a heated BELOW-GROUND POOL against a mature-treed backyard setting. Inside, you’ll find maple hardwood floors and paneled doors throughout the main floor, which includes an open foyer flanked by an office with French doors and the dining room. The kitchen features white cabinetry with roll outs, granite surfaces, stainless appliances, a backsplash and a butler pantry. This open concept space shared with the living room has decorative wall accents and oversized windows with transoms overlooking the pool. Upstairs are 3BRs and 2 FULL baths, including a primary suite with a new dual sink vanity and walk-in closet. The finished lower level is ready for recreation and guests, with a bedroom, family room, 3/4 bath and workout space. Parks and trails surround this community of homes which is just minutes from major highways and the river bridge. Prior Lake Schools!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chad Huebener 952-212-3597,

    Edina Realty, Inc.,

    Sara B Huebener 952-215-5012

    Bought with:

    Thomas G Anderson

    RE/MAX Preferred

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6699727MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 117 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 09x13
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Deck
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 312 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 26x12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Exercise room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x08
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x17
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 276 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23x12
    Foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x16
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Chandelier, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Basement: Drain Tiled,Egress Window(s),Finished,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,942
    • Total interior livable area: 2,942 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,980
    • Finished area below ground: 962

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (32x20)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Heated
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 85 x 150
    • Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1082
    • Parcel number: 262920090
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt,Pitched
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water/Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Savage
    • Subdivision: Pointe 6th Add

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $35 monthly
    • Services included: Shared Amenities
    • Association name: New Concepts
    • Association phone: 952-922-2500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2025Sold$632,300+0.4%$215/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6699727 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Pending sale$629,900$214/sqft
    5/17/2025Listed for sale$629,900+49.1%$214/sqft
    10/17/2019Sold$422,375-0.6%$144/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5276540 Report a problem
    10/9/2019Pending sale$425,000$144/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #5276540 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Listed for sale$425,000$144/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #5276540 Report a problem
    12/22/2016Listing removed$425,000$144/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #4757492 Report a problem
    11/22/2016Price change$425,000-1.1%$144/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #4757492 Report a problem
    9/29/2016Price change$429,900-2.3%$146/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #4757492 Report a problem
    9/5/2016Price change$439,900-2.2%$150/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #4757492 Report a problem
    8/3/2016Price change$449,900-1.1%$153/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Maple Grove #4742111 Report a problem
    7/30/2016Price change$454,900-4.2%$155/sqft
    7/22/2016Listed for sale$475,000+66.7%$161/sqft
    9/30/2015Sold$284,900-1.7%$97/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4631353 Report a problem
    9/11/2015Price change$289,900-6.5%$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #4631353 Report a problem
    8/5/2015Price change$310,000+10.7%$105/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Preferred #4631353 Report a problem
    9/30/2014Pending sale$280,000$95/sqft
    Source: Edina Realty, Inc. #4520076 Report a problem
    9/30/2014Listed for sale$280,000-42.2%$95/sqft
    Source: Edina Realty, Inc. #4520076 Report a problem
    8/18/2014Sold$484,011-12%$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2011Listing removed$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate InveStore Report a problem
    4/14/2011Listed for rent$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate InveStore Report a problem
    5/11/2008Listing removed$550,000$187/sqft
    Source: Listhub #3516465 Report a problem
    4/21/2008Listed for sale$550,000$187/sqft
    Source: Listhub #3516465 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,044 +8.5%$542,100 -1.7%
    2024$5,570 +2%$551,500 +7.2%
    2023$5,462 +7.9%$514,400 -0.4%
    2022$5,060 +1.2%$516,400 +26.8%
    2021$5,002 -0.2%$407,400 +8.6%
    2020$5,010 $375,200
    2019$5,010 -0.3%$375,200
    2018$5,024 -8.3%--
    2016$5,478 --
    2014$5,478 --
    2013-- $342,400
    2012-- $342,400 -5.9%
    2011$5,574 -10.1%$363,900 -7%
    2010$6,202 -11%$391,100 -7.4%
    2009$6,966 +24.7%$422,500
    2008$5,586 -15.9%--
    2007$6,642 +21.8%--
    2006$5,452 +20.3%--
    2005$4,532 -5.7%--
    2004$4,804 +5.8%--
    2003$4,540 +29%--
    2002$3,520 -26.6%--
    2001$4,794 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55378