Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    13624 Neil Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    3beds
    1,435sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $217,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,796 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $217,000

    $206,000 - $228,000

    $1,796/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated interior and exterior paint. No carpet in this home. Open living room, kitchen breakfast nook with views of back patio and yard. Double garage with storage. Great location near great shopping, grocery stores and restaurants. Easy access to I-10, Highland and Perkins.

Bought with:

    Josh McKay, 0995696812

    RE/MAX Professional

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2023013026MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bath
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168.75
    • Width: 12.5
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 137.5
    • Width: 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Dressing Area, Walk-In Closet(s), Shower Combo
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,975
    • Total interior livable area: 1,435 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Dimensions: 64 x 106
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01965751
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Siding, Wood Siding, Brick, Frame

DateEventPrice
    9/14/2023Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023013026 Report a problem
    8/14/2023Pending sale$209,900$146/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023013026 Report a problem
    8/5/2023Listed for sale$209,900+32%$146/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023013026 Report a problem
    1/11/2011Listing removed$159,000$111/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Baton Rouge #B1009889 Report a problem
    10/14/2010Listed for sale$159,000$111/sqft
    9/4/2010Listing removed$159,000$111/sqft
    7/31/2010Listed for sale$159,000$111/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,165 -0.5%$18,700
    2024$2,175 +23.5%$18,700 +25.3%
    2023$1,761 +3.3%$14,920
    2022$1,706 +2%$14,920
    2021$1,673 +0.7%$14,920
    2020$1,662 +18.1%$14,920 +23.3%
    2019$1,407 +1.3%$12,100
    2018$1,389 $12,100
    2017$1,389 $12,100
    2016$1,389 +2.6%$12,100 +6.6%
    2015$1,353 +8.9%$11,350
    2014$1,242 $11,350
    2013$1,242 0%$11,350
    2012$1,242 +24.2%$11,350 +26.1%
    2011$1,000 +1.1%$9,000
    2010$988 +519.9%$9,000
    2009$159 -0.6%$9,000
    2008$160 +1396.1%$9,000 +18.4%
    2007$11 -1.4%$7,600
    2006$11 -1.8%$7,600
    2005$11 +3.4%$7,600
    2004$11 -66.5%$7,600 +13.4%
    2003$32 $6,700
    2002$32 $6,700
    2001$32 $6,700
    2000-- $6,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Highland-Perkins