Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $231,800

    1363 Henry Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    2beds
    624sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    4.11 Acres Lot
    $231,800 Zestimate®
    $371/sqft
    $1,022 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,800

    $209,000 - $257,000

    $1,022/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,022/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,022/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sylva, NC. 2 Bedroom 1 Bath home on 4.11 beautiful acres. 624 sq. ft. I can't say enough about this place. The owners have went above and beyond to turn this into a lovely farm. A preppers dream! Fruit trees, apple, peach, pear, plum, nectarine and walnut trees. Framed beds for garden, The field is fenced in for the Llamas, pigs, goats, horses, whatever you might need. Gates. A chicken coop, numerous buildings and sheds that are wired for electric. The mobile has been completely updated and all new appliances and all stainless steel. Main bedroom has patio doors going out to a lovely new deck looking out over the amazing mountain view! The washer and dryer hookups and new water heater are also in the main bedroom. There's also a new deck out from the main living room area. The bathroom boasts a beautifully tiled shower. The property has room to grow with potential buildable sites. A nice big Hemlock stands at the entrance and lots of nice shrubbery. A private well. Very easy access off a state road. This property has it all! Call to view.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Dining Room, Main Level Living, New Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 624 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4.11 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7662793311

Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sylva

    Other

    Other facts
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Acreage Features: Unrestricted, Partially Wooded, Other-See Remarks, Rolling, Pasture Land, Allow RVs
    • Basement/Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan/Hood, Microwave, Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Other-See Remarks
    • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Dining Room, Main Level Living, New Kitchen
    • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Deck, Other-See Remarks, Rustic Appearance
    • Road Maintenance: Gravel Road, State
    • Financing: Cash, Conventional, Owner Will Carry
    • Roofing: Metal
    • Floors: Laminate
    • Garage/Carport: None-Garage
    • Type & Style: Singlewide, Other-See Remarks
    • Fireplace: Woodstove, Other-See Remarks, Brick
    • Windows/Doors: Windows-Insulated/Storm, Doors-Insulated/Storm, Patio/Atrium
    • Fuel/Energy/System: Wood
    • Exterior Finish: Hardboard, Other
    • Acreage Features: Suitable for Horses, Level Yard, Long Range View
    • Exterior Features: Storage Building/Shed, Outbuilding/Workshop, Barn
    • Interior Features: Cell Service Available, Ceiling Fans, Primary on Main Level
    • Water/Sewer: Well, Private
    • Schools: Septic Tank
    • Parcel ID: 7662-79-3311

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2023Sold$179,900$288/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4004392 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Contingent$179,900$288/sqft
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26029764 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Listed for sale$179,900$288/sqft
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$682 +72%$179,688 +151.5%
    2024$396 $71,440
    2023$396 $71,440
    2022$396 +11.9%$71,440
    2021$354 +34.6%$71,440 +3.2%
    2020$263 $69,220
    2019$263 $69,220
    2018$263 $69,220
    2017$263 +2.7%$69,220
    2015$256 +21.4%$69,220 -8.1%
    2011$211 $75,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28779