Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $439,200

    13631 Stoneridge Rd, Rogers, AR 72756

    2beds
    2baths
    1,945sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    2.3 Acres Lot
    $439,200 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $2,136 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $439,200

    $391,000 - $488,000

    $2,136/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1945 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 13631 Stoneridge Rd, Rogers, AR 72756.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,945 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 2.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1502421000

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rogers

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2011Sold$75,000-14.8%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2011Pending sale$88,000$45/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #630252 Report a problem
    4/16/2011Listed for sale$88,000-19.9%$45/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #630252 Report a problem
    2/1/2011Listing removed$109,900$57/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike Rogers Branch #611818 Report a problem
    8/1/2010Price change$109,900-12.1%$57/sqft
    Source: CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS ROGERS BRANCH #611818 Report a problem
    6/4/2010Price change$124,999-5.3%$64/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette Real Estate #599630 Report a problem
    4/17/2010Listed for sale$132,000$68/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,763 -5.3%$40,450 -4.2%
    2023$1,862 -20%$42,210
    2022$2,328 +8.5%$42,210 +9.1%
    2021$2,145 +9.2%$38,690 +10%
    2020$1,965 +8.3%$35,170
    2019$1,815 -7.6%$35,170
    2018$1,965 +0.2%$35,170
    2017$1,962 +31.6%$35,170 +9.3%
    2016$1,491 $32,170 +20.3%
    2015$1,491 +9.5%$26,750
    2014$1,362 +6.3%$26,750
    2013$1,281 $26,750
    2012-- $26,750
    2011$1,349 $26,750 -0.9%
    2010-- $26,990 -13.6%
    2009-- $31,240
    2008-- $31,240 +27.3%
    2007-- $24,540
    2006-- $24,540 +0%
    2005-- $24,530
    2004-- $24,530
    2003-- $24,530 +13.2%
    2002-- $21,670
    2001-- $21,670
    2000-- $21,670

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Prairie Creek