Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,970

    1364 Edmon Rd, Apollo, PA 15613

    0beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    2.19 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,300 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,300/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    At the corner of Edmon Road and Rustic Highway Lane, you can own this rare 2.2 acre lot in Kiskimenitas township. Kiski School disctict. Build your dream home, Put a storage building simply set up a camp. This is your opportunity to be one with Nature!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.19 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 200043694

DateEventPrice
    6/8/2022Sold$20,000-19.7%
    Source: WPMLS #1554609 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Pending sale$24,900
    Source: RE/MAX International #1554609 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Contingent$24,900
    Source: WPMLS #1554609 Report a problem
    5/14/2022Listed for sale$24,900+64.6%
    Source: WPMLS #1554609 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/15/2020Listing removed$15,124
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2020Pending sale$15,124
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2020Listed for sale$15,124
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$94 +7.8%$985
    2024$87 $985
    2023$87 +45%$985 +42.8%
    2022$60 +1.8%$690
    2021$59 $690
    2020$59 +0.6%$690
    2019$59 -4.1%$690 -29.9%
    2018$61 $985 +42.8%
    2017-- $690
    2016$76 $690
    2015$76 $690 -29.9%
    2013$76 $985
    2011-- $985
    2010-- $985
    2009-- $985
    2008-- $985
    2007-- $985
    2006-- $985
    2005-- $985
    2004-- $985
    2003-- $985
    2000-- $985

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15613