Completely remodeled Single-Level home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, presenting a great opportunity for those looking to stay close to amazing schools and near by shopping complex. Discover comfort and privacy in this tastefully upgraded single-story home. Located on the desirable north side of Twin Peaks and part of the award-winning Poway Unified School District, it’s perfectly suited for relaxed daily living and hosting unforgettable gatherings. Walk into a light-filled, open-concept living space with vaulted ceilings and an easy connection to the outdoors. Beautiful LVP wood floors carry the bright, welcoming feel throughout the home. The spacious front and back yards offer the perfect space for hosting friends, watching sunsets, or enjoying quiet mornings at home. Complete with dedicated driveway parking and room to fit your North County lifestyle, this Poway treasure combines comfort, convenience, and beautiful views.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Rise Realty
Price cut: $50K (5/6)
$975,000
13641 Carriage Rd, Poway, CA 92064
3beds
1,118sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
7,200 Square Feet Lot
$967,900 Zestimate®
$872/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 78 days |
- 1,518 |
- 45 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Shivanand Havanagi DRE #02106058 sh.sdhomes@gmail.com,
Rise Realty,
Mahesh Mahadevaiah DRE #02237266 858-610-2085,
Rise Realty
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PTP2601542
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,118 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front Door
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 7,200 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Landscaped, Near Park, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 3176904400
- Zoning: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park
Location
- Region: Poway
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $872/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $532,702
- Annual tax amount: $6,113
- Date on market: 2/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 78 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
$967,900
$920,000 - $1.02M
$4,011/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $975,000-4.9%$872/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $1,025,000-2.4%$917/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000+37.3%$939/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Sold | $765,000+9.3%$684/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Pending sale | $700,000$626/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $700,000+79.5%$626/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2013 | Listing removed | $2,105$2/sqft |
Source: Port Street Realty Corp #130042912 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2013 | Listed for rent | $2,105$2/sqft |
Source: Port Street Realty Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2013 | Sold | $390,000+11.4%$349/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2012 | Sold | $350,000+0%$313/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2011 | Price change | $349,900-1.4%$313/sqft |
Source: ZipRealty, Inc. #110052841 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2011 | Listed for sale | $355,000+1.5%$318/sqft |
Source: ZipRealty, Inc. #110052841 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2011 | Sold | $349,900+14.7%$313/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2008 | Sold | $305,000-15.3%$273/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2007 | Sold | $360,013+35901.3%$322/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2007 | Sold | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,113 +2.7% | $532,702 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,954 +2.1% | $522,257 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,829 +1.7% | $512,018 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,733 +1.3% | $501,979 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,659 +1.4% | $492,137 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,584 +4.6% | $487,092 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,340 +1% | $477,542 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,289 +13.7% | $468,180 +13.1% |
| 2017 | $4,652 +2.1% | $413,802 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,557 +1.5% | $405,689 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,491 +2.4% | $399,596 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,387 | $391,770 +9.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $356,897 +11.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $318,950 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $312,697 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $310,361 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $311,100 -22.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $400,000 +112.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $188,252 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $184,561 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $180,943 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $177,396 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $174,146 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $170,733 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $167,386 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92064